Trimley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Trimley Station?

Trimley train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Trimley is TRM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7225. Postcode for Trimley is IP10 0TS.

Location informations for Trimley Station

Station Code : TRM
Postcode : IP10 0TS
Latitude : 51.976525
Longitude : 1.319536
DMS coordinates : 51°58'35.49016970508" N 1°19'10.33056566748" E
OS Grid Reference : TM280360
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 384578.89 N: 5759760.82
Current time and date at Trimley is 05:35:14 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Trimley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Trimley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Trimley Station



What is the nearest train station to Trimley?

List of Railway Stations near to Trimley
The nearest railway stations to Trimley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Trimley
Felixstowe Station2.36 Km
Harwich Town Station4.25 Km
Dovercourt Station4.98 Km
Harwich International Station5.48 Km
Wrabness Station10.95 Km
Derby Road Station12.47 Km
Woodbridge Station12.67 Km
Melton Station14.28 Km
Ipswich Station14.54 Km
Walton-On-Naze Station14.93 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Trimley?

List of Stops near to Trimley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Trimley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Trimley
Trimley Rail Station0 m
Entrance1 Railway Station (Entrance)16 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)17 m
Entrance3 Railway Station (Entrance)70 m
Entrance2 Railway Station (Entrance)71 m
The Drift Bus Stop (Opposite)269 m
The Drift Bus Stop (Adjacent)271 m
Faulkeners Way Bus Stop (Opposite)346 m
Faulkeners Way Bus Stop (Adjacent)354 m
Daines Place Bus Stop (Opposite)381 m

Cities or Towns near Trimley (15 km)

List of places near to Trimley

NameDistance
Trimley St Mary0.52 Km
Walton1.49 Km
Trimley Lower Street1.62 Km
Trimley St Martin2.06 Km
Felixstowe2.63 Km
The Port of Felixstowe2.63 Km
Lower Falkenham2.78 Km
Falkenham3.15 Km
Kirton3.26 Km
Old Felixstowe3.30 Km
Falkenham Sink3.68 Km
Harwich4.01 Km
Shotley Gate4.05 Km
Bath Side4.33 Km
Church End4.41 Km
Felixstowe Ferry4.62 Km
Shotley4.88 Km
Dovercourt5.26 Km
Levington5.64 Km
Shotley Common5.81 Km
Parkeston5.97 Km
Hemley6.24 Km
Ramsholt6.30 Km
Erwarton6.66 Km
Upper Dovercourt6.79 Km
Bucklesham6.89 Km
Newbourne6.95 Km
Nacton7.26 Km
Brightwell7.61 Km
Bawdsey7.70 Km
Chelmondiston7.70 Km
Shop Corner7.72 Km
Alderton8.39 Km
Waldringfield8.50 Km
Harkstead8.69 Km
Ramsey8.83 Km
Waldringfield Heath9.03 Km
Sutton Street9.06 Km
Brightwell Heath9.39 Km
Shottisham9.40 Km
Little Oakley9.47 Km
Woolverstone9.53 Km
Martlesham Heath9.78 Km
Warren Heath9.90 Km
Sutton10.02 Km
Lower Holbrook10.05 Km
Priory Heath10.49 Km
Methersgate10.53 Km
Broke Hall10.68 Km
Shingle Street10.76 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com