Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station Location Map, Where is Thorpe-le-Soken Station?

Thorpe-le-Soken train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Thorpe-le-Soken is TLS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6857. Postcode for Thorpe-le-Soken is CO16 0HQ.

Location informations for Thorpe-le-Soken Station

Station Code : TLS
Postcode : CO16 0HQ
Latitude : 51.847633
Longitude : 1.1614
DMS coordinates : 51°50'51.47871859356" N 1°9'41.04119933802" E
OS Grid Reference : TM178212
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 373356.18 N: 5745689.87
Current time and date at Thorpe-le-Soken is 05:10:02 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Thorpe-le-Soken DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Thorpe-le-Soken ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Thorpe-le-Soken Station



What is the nearest train station to Thorpe-le-Soken?

List of Railway Stations near to Thorpe-le-Soken
The nearest railway stations to Thorpe-le-Soken are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Thorpe-le-Soken
Weeley Station3.21 Km
Kirby Cross Station3.75 Km
Frinton Station5.73 Km
Clacton Station5.98 Km
Great Bentley Station6.63 Km
Walton-On-Naze Station7.30 Km
Wrabness Station10.24 Km
Alresford Station11.28 Km
Mistley Station12.00 Km
Harwich International Station12.81 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Thorpe-le-Soken?

List of Stops near to Thorpe-le-Soken
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Thorpe-le-Soken are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Thorpe-le-Soken
Thorpe-le-Soken Rail Station0 m
Thorpe-le-Soken Rail Station (entrance)20 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)151 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)162 m
Lodge Road Bus Stop (opp)508 m
Lodge Road Bus Stop (adj)540 m
Tan Lane Bus Stop (opp)719 m
Tan Lane Bus Stop (adj)724 m
Playing Field Bus Stop (adj)838 m
Playing Field Bus Stop (opp)859 m

Cities or Towns near Thorpe-le-Soken (15 km)

List of places near to Thorpe-le-Soken

NameDistance
Pig Street0.55 Km
Thorpe-le-Soken1.00 Km
Thorpe Green1.72 Km
Thorpe Cross1.83 Km
Far Thorpe Green2.06 Km
Landermere2.41 Km
Weeley Heath2.63 Km
Little Clacton2.73 Km
Row Heath3.18 Km
Weeley3.33 Km
Lane End3.34 Km
Beaumont3.80 Km
Great Holland3.95 Km
Kirby Cross4.05 Km
Burrsville Park4.21 Km
Oak Corner4.27 Km
Tendring4.59 Km
Kirby-le-Soken4.64 Km
Kirkby-le-Soken4.78 Km
Great Clacton4.79 Km
St Osyth Heath4.88 Km
Bocking's Elm5.29 Km
Goose Green5.36 Km
Holland-on-Sea5.37 Km
Stones Green5.53 Km
Tendring Green5.87 Km
Frinton-on-Sea6.00 Km
Aingers Green6.11 Km
South Heath6.19 Km
Rush Green6.39 Km
Clacton-on-Sea6.44 Km
Great Oakley6.52 Km
Great Bentley6.86 Km
Tendring Heath6.91 Km
Wix Green7.22 Km
Mill Green7.22 Km
Goose Green7.37 Km
Walton-on-the-Naze7.60 Km
Little Bentley7.62 Km
Wix7.73 Km
Jaywick7.79 Km
Raven's Green7.79 Km
St Osyth7.88 Km
Horsley Cross8.10 Km
Thorrington8.35 Km
Little Oakley8.67 Km
Frating Green8.91 Km
Horsleycross Street9.06 Km
Seawick9.43 Km
Hare Green9.58 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Thorpe-le-Soken

List of Historic places near to Thorpe-le-Soken

NameDistances from Thorpe-le-Soken
St Osyth, St Peter & St Paul7.95 Km
Naze Tower8.91 Km
Brightlingsea, All Saints Church10.40 Km
Little Bromley, St Marys Church10.55 Km
Beth Chatto Gardens11.43 Km
Mistley Towers12.37 Km
Harwich Maritime Museum12.98 Km
Harwich Redoubt Fort13.73 Km
Felixstowe Museum14.94 Km

Booking.com