Luton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Luton Station?

Luton train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Luton is LUT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1536. Postcode for Luton is LU1 2LT.

Location informations for Luton Station

Station Code : LUT
Postcode : LU1 2LT
Latitude : 51.882304
Longitude : -0.41404
DMS coordinates : 51°52'56.29382152536" N 0°24'50.54479463658" W
OS Grid Reference : TL092216
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 677978.4 N: 5751108.67
Current time and date at Luton is 13:00:32 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Luton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Luton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Luton Station



What is the nearest train station to Luton?

List of Railway Stations near to Luton
The nearest railway stations to Luton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway Station1.66 Km
Leagrave Station3.97 Km
Harpenden Station8.66 Km
Harlington Station10.49 Km
Hitchin Station13.00 Km
Stevenage Station14.36 Km
Flitwick Station14.60 Km
Knebworth Station15.66 Km
St.Albans City Station15.82 Km
St.Albans Abbey Station16.07 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Luton?

List of Stops near to Luton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Luton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Luton
Luton Rail Station0 m
Luton Rail Station (Main Entrance)7 m
Luton Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop L)13 m
Luton Station Interchange (North Entrance)23 m
Luton Rail Station (North Entrance)23 m
Luton Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop K)34 m
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 3)52 m
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 4)57 m
Luton Station Interchange (Main Entrance)63 m
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 5)73 m

Airports Near to Luton

London Luton Airport , UK (3.25 Km)

Cities or Towns near Luton (15 km)

List of places near to Luton

NameDistance
High Town0.30 Km
Luton0.39 Km
Hart Hill0.94 Km
Park Town0.94 Km
Bury Park1.16 Km
New Town1.32 Km
Round Green1.43 Km
Biscot1.63 Km
Farley Hill1.74 Km
Winsdon Hill1.76 Km
Farleygreen2.16 Km
Stopsley2.51 Km
Wigmore2.80 Km
Stopsley Common3.03 Km
Someries3.06 Km
Woodside3.12 Km
Slip End3.36 Km
Caddington3.47 Km
Limbury3.51 Km
Pepperstock3.58 Km
Cockernhoe3.63 Km
Chaul End3.73 Km
Mangrove Green3.78 Km
Warden Hill3.86 Km
Aley Green3.87 Km
Leagrave3.93 Km
Wandon End4.32 Km
New Mill End4.49 Km
Tea Green4.58 Km
Bramingham Park4.73 Km
Marsh Farm4.77 Km
Chiltern Green4.88 Km
Darleyhall4.94 Km
West Hyde4.95 Km
Lewsey Farm5.52 Km
East Hyde5.56 Km
Peters Green5.57 Km
The Heath5.64 Km
Lilley5.70 Km
Sundon Park5.80 Km
Breachwood Green5.81 Km
Downside5.96 Km
Fiddler's Hill5.97 Km
Thrales End6.00 Km
Kensworth Lynch6.03 Km
Markyate6.06 Km
Kinsbourne Green6.10 Km
Stipers Hill6.49 Km
Friar's Wash6.59 Km
The Flints6.67 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com