Leagrave Railway Station Location Map, Where is Leagrave Station?

Leagrave train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Leagrave is LEA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1534. Postcode for Leagrave is LU4 9BA.

Location informations for Leagrave Station

Station Code : LEA
Postcode : LU4 9BA
Latitude : 51.905158
Longitude : -0.458503
DMS coordinates : 51°54'18.56899691712" N 0°27'30.60955042308" W
OS Grid Reference : TL061240
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 674830 N: 5753542.16
Current time and date at Leagrave is 11:08:36 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Leagrave DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Leagrave ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Leagrave Station



What is the nearest train station to Leagrave?

List of Railway Stations near to Leagrave
The nearest railway stations to Leagrave are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Leagrave
Luton Station3.97 Km
Luton Airport Parkway Station5.63 Km
Harlington Station6.82 Km
Flitwick Station11.24 Km
Harpenden Station12.46 Km
Hitchin Station14.40 Km
Cheddington Station14.93 Km
Leighton Buzzard Station15.04 Km
Tring Station16.17 Km
Ridgmont Station16.39 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Leagrave?

List of Stops near to Leagrave
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Leagrave are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Leagrave
Leagrave Rail Station0 m
Leagrave Rail Station (West Entrance)11 m
Leagrave Rail Station (East Entrance)70 m
Station Road Bus Stop (Adj)134 m
Leagrave Railway Station Bus Stop (W-bound)150 m
Station Road Bus Stop (Opp)159 m
Leagrave Railway Station Bus Stop (S-bound)187 m
Browns Close Bus Stop (Nr)244 m
Leagrave Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)252 m
Hewlett Road Bus Stop (Adj)255 m

Airports Near to Leagrave

London Luton Airport , UK (7.05 Km)

Cities or Towns near Leagrave (15 km)

List of places near to Leagrave

NameDistance
Leagrave0.36 Km
Limbury1.13 Km
Marsh Farm1.29 Km
Sundon Park1.89 Km
Lewsey Farm2.07 Km
Bramingham Park2.19 Km
Biscot2.36 Km
Warden Hill2.49 Km
Chaul End2.58 Km
Bury Park2.89 Km
Winsdon Hill2.91 Km
Houghton Park2.94 Km
Stopsley Common3.03 Km
Lower Sundon3.20 Km
Parkside3.48 Km
Tithe Farm3.85 Km
Chalton3.87 Km
High Town3.92 Km
Upper Sundon4.00 Km
Luton4.01 Km
Farley Hill4.04 Km
Houghton Regis4.19 Km
Round Green4.22 Km
Downside4.27 Km
Caddington4.34 Km
Hart Hill4.54 Km
Farleygreen4.59 Km
Streatley4.70 Km
Stopsley4.74 Km
New Town4.74 Km
Dunstable4.84 Km
Park Town4.85 Km
Stipers Hill4.96 Km
Bidwell4.96 Km
Woodside5.31 Km
Fancott5.50 Km
California5.74 Km
Aley Green5.76 Km
Slip End5.87 Km
Beecroft5.93 Km
Churchend5.94 Km
Chalk Hill5.95 Km
Thorn6.04 Km
Wigmore6.05 Km
Lilley6.18 Km
Chalgrave6.21 Km
Kensworth Lynch6.24 Km
Mangrove Green6.28 Km
Cockernhoe6.38 Km
Pepperstock6.44 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com