Lockerbie Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lockerbie Station?

Lockerbie train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Lockerbie is LOC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9614. Postcode for Lockerbie is DG11 2HA.

Location informations for Lockerbie Station

Station Code : LOC
Postcode : DG11 2HA
Latitude : 55.123057
Longitude : -3.353533
DMS coordinates : 55°7'23.00477003436" N 3°21'12.72035233296" W
OS Grid Reference : NY137817
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 477454.3 N: 6108542.27
Current time and date at Lockerbie is 18:03:00 (07/17/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Lockerbie DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lockerbie ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lockerbie Station



What is the nearest train station to Lockerbie?

List of Railway Stations near to Lockerbie
The nearest railway stations to Lockerbie are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lockerbie
Annan Station16.53 Km
Dumfries Station16.91 Km
Gretna Green Station22.83 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lockerbie?

List of Stops near to Lockerbie
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lockerbie are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lockerbie
Lockerbie Rail Station0 m
Lockerbie Rail Station (main entrance)95 m
Bridge Street Bus Stop (opp Hall)159 m
Bridge Street Bus Stop (opp Inn)162 m
Bridge Street Bus Stop (o/s Brig Inn)166 m
Sydney Place Bus Stop (opp no 49)168 m
Bridge Street Bus Stop (o/s Town Hall)169 m
Victoria Road Bus Stop (o/s Garden centre)190 m
Sydney Place Bus Stop (no 49)204 m
Hillview Street Bus Stop (mid)205 m

Cities or Towns near Lockerbie (15 km)

List of places near to Lockerbie

NameDistance
Lockerbie0.36 Km
Greenhill3.97 Km
South Corrielaw4.08 Km
Halleaths4.20 Km
Applegarthtown4.24 Km
Heck4.47 Km
Millhousebridge4.92 Km
Kettleholm5.04 Km
Hightae5.33 Km
Bankshill5.38 Km
Lochmaben5.59 Km
Sibbaldbie5.73 Km
Marjoriebanks5.77 Km
Smallholm6.06 Km
Woodlands6.40 Km
Middleshaw6.41 Km
Templand7.06 Km
Almagill7.61 Km
Dalton8.10 Km
Corrie Common8.17 Km
Ecclefechan9.03 Km
Hoddomcross9.18 Km
Murraythwaite9.38 Km
Middlebie9.45 Km
Berryscaur9.68 Km
Boreland9.75 Km
Gillesbie10.06 Km
Carrutherstown10.45 Km
Nethermill10.94 Km
Johnstonebridge10.94 Km
Torthorwald10.96 Km
Brocklehirst11.02 Km
Springwells11.03 Km
Woodside11.12 Km
Shieldhill11.16 Km
Mouswald11.63 Km
Waterbeck11.81 Km
Roucan11.83 Km
Courance11.99 Km
Kelhead12.23 Km
Eaglesfield12.24 Km
Brydekirk12.24 Km
Collin12.41 Km
Greenlea12.61 Km
Parkgate12.66 Km
Racks12.85 Km
Plantationfoot12.89 Km
Ruthwell Station13.01 Km
Kirtleton13.01 Km
Wester Parkgate13.09 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Lockerbie

List of Historic places near to Lockerbie

NameDistances from Lockerbie
Lochmaben Castle5.01 Km
Rammerscales6.94 Km
Thomas Carlyles Birthplace9.10 Km
Ruthwell Cross14.03 Km
Merkland Cross14.80 Km

Booking.com