Wolverton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wolverton Station?

Wolverton train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Wolverton is WOL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1364. Postcode for Wolverton is MK12 5LJ.

Location informations for Wolverton Station

Station Code : WOL
Postcode : MK12 5LJ
Latitude : 52.065877
Longitude : -0.804267
DMS coordinates : 52°3'57.15858718836" N 0°48'15.36126676692" W
OS Grid Reference : SP820415
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 650507.93 N: 5770640.43
Current time and date at Wolverton is 12:11:28 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Wolverton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wolverton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wolverton Station



What is the nearest train station to Wolverton?

List of Railway Stations near to Wolverton
The nearest railway stations to Wolverton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central Station4.07 Km
Bletchley Station9.12 Km
Fenny Stratford Station9.49 Km
Bow Brickhill Station10.08 Km
Woburn Sands Station11.56 Km
Aspley Guise Station12.76 Km
Ridgmont Station15.00 Km
Lidlington Station16.99 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station18.61 Km
Leighton Buzzard Station18.78 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wolverton?

List of Stops near to Wolverton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wolverton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wolverton
Wolverton Rail Station0 m
Wolverton Rail Station (entrance)15 m
Mill Mead Hall Bus Stop (o/s)64 m
Wolverton Railway Station Bus Stop (NE-bound)132 m
Stonebridge Roundabout South Bus Stop (Northbound)154 m
Wolverton Railway Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)164 m
Stonebridge Roundabout South Bus Stop (Southbound)165 m
Mill Mead Hall Bus Stop (opp)183 m
Haversham Road Bus Stop (southbound)183 m
Wolverton Tesco Car Park Bus Stop (opp)263 m

Airports Near to Wolverton

Cranfield Airport , UK (12.84 Km)

Cities or Towns near Wolverton (15 km)

List of places near to Wolverton

NameDistance
Stonebridge0.13 Km
New Bradwell0.79 Km
Wolverton0.92 Km
Old Wolverton0.97 Km
Blue Bridge1.11 Km
Bancroft Park1.29 Km
Bradville1.33 Km
Haversham1.49 Km
Bancroft1.59 Km
Greenleys1.65 Km
Stacey Bushes1.70 Km
Hodge Lea1.79 Km
Wolverton Mill East1.81 Km
Stantonbury2.17 Km
Wolverton Mill2.18 Km
Heelands2.20 Km
Two Mile Ash2.25 Km
Wolverton Mill South2.25 Km
Bradwell2.45 Km
Fullers Slade2.65 Km
Wymbush2.70 Km
Kiln Farm2.93 Km
Bradwell Abbey2.97 Km
Cosgrove3.16 Km
Rooksley3.20 Km
Great Holm3.22 Km
Stony Stratford3.25 Km
Linford Wood3.28 Km
Bradwell Common3.40 Km
Great Linford3.47 Km
Neath Hill3.54 Km
Little Linford3.54 Km
Castlethorpe3.71 Km
Conniburrow3.84 Km
Downs Barn3.98 Km
Crownhill4.02 Km
Calverton4.04 Km
Lower Weald4.04 Km
Middle Weald4.05 Km
Central Milton Keynes4.09 Km
Old Stratford4.15 Km
Giffard Park4.18 Km
Loughton4.19 Km
Blakelands4.19 Km
Milton Keynes4.27 Km
Pennyland4.28 Km
Upper Weald4.30 Km
Downhead Park4.31 Km
Passenham4.50 Km
Campbell Park4.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Wolverton

Booking.com