Wester Hailes Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wester Hailes Station?

Wester Hailes train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Wester Hailes is WTA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9231. Postcode for Wester Hailes is EH14 3AQ.

Location informations for Wester Hailes Station

Station Code : WTA
Postcode : EH14 3AQ
Latitude : 55.914321
Longitude : -3.28434
DMS coordinates : 55°54'51.55713152892" N 3°17'3.6231537171" W
OS Grid Reference : NT198697
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 482227.16 N: 6196580.39
Current time and date at Wester Hailes is 10:00:39 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Wester Hailes DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wester Hailes ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wester Hailes Station



What is the nearest train station to Wester Hailes?

List of Railway Stations near to Wester Hailes
The nearest railway stations to Wester Hailes are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wester Hailes
Kingsknowe Station1.31 Km
Edinburgh Park Station2.07 Km
South Gyle Station2.63 Km
Curriehill Station2.63 Km
Slateford Station2.89 Km
Edinburgh Gateway Station3.71 Km
Haymarket Station5.40 Km
Edinburgh Station7.33 Km
Kirknewton Station9.67 Km
Dalmeny Station10.04 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wester Hailes?

List of Stops near to Wester Hailes
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wester Hailes are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wester Hailes
Wester Hailes Rail Station0 m
Wester Hailes Rail Station (Entrance 1)18 m
Westerhailes Station Railway Station (Westerhailes Pedestrian Access)18 m
Wester Hailes Rail Station (Entrance 2)22 m
Wester Hailes Rail Station (Entrance 2)22 m
Westside Plaza Car Park Bus Stop (at)132 m
Car Park Bus Stop (at)132 m
Westburn Park Bus Stop (opp)138 m
Healthy Living Centre Bus Stop (at)163 m
Westburn Park Bus Stop (near)169 m

Airports Near to Wester Hailes

Edinburgh Airport , UK (6.77 Km)

Cities or Towns near Wester Hailes (15 km)

List of places near to Wester Hailes

NameDistance
Wester Hailes0.28 Km
Baberton0.43 Km
Juniper Green0.96 Km
Parkhead1.27 Km
Kingsknowe1.28 Km
Hailes1.38 Km
Sighthill1.40 Km
Woodhall1.57 Km
Longstone1.58 Km
Bonaly1.73 Km
Riccarton1.78 Km
Broomhouse1.94 Km
Colinton2.00 Km
Slateford2.33 Km
Torphin2.37 Km
Saughton2.46 Km
Stenhouse2.54 Km
South Gyle2.57 Km
Carrick Knowe2.58 Km
Currie2.61 Km
Craiglockhart3.00 Km
Dreghorn3.02 Km
Hermiston3.06 Km
Corstorphine3.14 Km
Colinton Mains3.17 Km
West Craigs3.55 Km
Saughtonhall3.60 Km
The Gyle3.61 Km
Oxgangs3.71 Km
East Craigs3.81 Km
Gorgie3.85 Km
Gogar3.85 Km
Greenbank4.20 Km
Roseburn4.29 Km
North Merchiston4.30 Km
Murrayfield4.37 Km
Merchiston4.38 Km
Bughtlin4.44 Km
Morningside4.46 Km
Drumbrae4.58 Km
Clermiston4.61 Km
Ravelston4.62 Km
Dalry4.81 Km
Swanston4.85 Km
Malleny Mills4.98 Km
Comiston4.99 Km
The Braids5.04 Km
Churchhill5.10 Km
Blackhall5.11 Km
Balerno5.15 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com