Kirkcaldy Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kirkcaldy Station?

Kirkcaldy train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Kirkcaldy is KDY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9145. Postcode for Kirkcaldy is KY1 1YL.

Location informations for Kirkcaldy Station

Station Code : KDY
Postcode : KY1 1YL
Latitude : 56.112062
Longitude : -3.167029
DMS coordinates : 56°6'43.421525577" N 3°10'1.30400468346" W
OS Grid Reference : NT275916
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 489612.94 N: 6218564.42
Current time and date at Kirkcaldy is 05:05:08 (10/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Kirkcaldy DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kirkcaldy ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kirkcaldy Station



What is the nearest train station to Kirkcaldy?

List of Railway Stations near to Kirkcaldy
The nearest railway stations to Kirkcaldy are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn Station4.77 Km
Glenrothes with Thornton Station5.79 Km
Cardenden Station6.70 Km
Burntisland Station7.36 Km
Lochgelly Station9.41 Km
Markinch Station10.14 Km
Aberdour Station10.46 Km
Cowdenbeath Station10.92 Km
Dalgety Bay Station14.68 Km
Dunfermline Station16.17 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kirkcaldy?

List of Stops near to Kirkcaldy
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kirkcaldy are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kirkcaldy
Kirkcaldy Rail Station0 m
Rail Station North Platform Taxi Rank (Adj Rail Stn)20 m
Rail Station South Platform Taxi Rank (Adj Rail Station)23 m
Kirkcaldy Rail Station (rear entrance)34 m
Kirkcaldy Rail Station (SE entrance)38 m
Kirkcaldy Rail Station (S entrance)41 m
Kirkcaldy Rail Station (W entrance)81 m
College of Nursing Bus Stop (Opp)96 m
College of Nursing Bus Stop (Adj)126 m
Kirkcaldy Rail Station (NW entrance)136 m

Cities or Towns near Kirkcaldy (15 km)

List of places near to Kirkcaldy

NameDistance
Kirkcaldy0.35 Km
Port Brae0.63 Km
Hayfield1.22 Km
Linktown1.31 Km
Pathhead1.46 Km
Templehall1.91 Km
Smeaton1.92 Km
Dunnikier2.37 Km
Sinclairtown2.74 Km
Newliston2.75 Km
Dysart3.08 Km
Panhall3.09 Km
West Gallatown3.11 Km
Chapel3.21 Km
Gallatown3.22 Km
Boreland3.94 Km
Kinghorn4.79 Km
Blair4.88 Km
Cluny5.14 Km
Newbigging5.45 Km
Pettycur5.47 Km
Strathore5.64 Km
Auchtertool5.88 Km
Orrock5.91 Km
Coaltown of Wemyss5.97 Km
Thornton6.05 Km
West Wemyss6.06 Km
Cardenden6.25 Km
Dundonald6.54 Km
Bowhill7.08 Km
Burntisland7.19 Km
Finglassie7.21 Km
Stenton7.22 Km
Kirkton7.26 Km
Auchterderran7.51 Km
Pitteuchar7.91 Km
East Finglassie7.91 Km
Jamphlars7.99 Km
Woodend8.00 Km
Eastfield8.20 Km
Whitehill8.26 Km
East Wemyss8.27 Km
Kinglassie8.31 Km
Coaltown of Balgonie8.34 Km
Rimbleton8.72 Km
Woodside8.98 Km
Caskieberran9.00 Km
Lochgelly9.06 Km
Auchmuty9.20 Km
Glenrothes9.25 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kirkcaldy

List of Historic places near to Kirkcaldy

NameDistances from Kirkcaldy
Kirkcaldy Museum and Art Gallery0.11 Km
Ravenscraig Castle1.66 Km
Dogton Stone6.47 Km
Aberdour Castle10.28 Km
Inchcolm Abbey12.37 Km
Dalgety, St Bridgets Kirk13.10 Km
Mylnes Mill14.95 Km

Booking.com