Cardenden Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cardenden Station?

Cardenden train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Cardenden is CDD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9112. Postcode for Cardenden is KY5 0BP.

Location informations for Cardenden Station

Station Code : CDD
Postcode : KY5 0BP
Latitude : 56.141259
Longitude : -3.261642
DMS coordinates : 56°8'28.53244344624" N 3°15'41.91285668244" W
OS Grid Reference : NT216949
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 483741.52 N: 6221832.34
Current time and date at Cardenden is 10:59:48 (10/04/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Cardenden DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cardenden ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cardenden Station



What is the nearest train station to Cardenden?

List of Railway Stations near to Cardenden
The nearest railway stations to Cardenden are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cardenden
Lochgelly Station3.25 Km
Cowdenbeath Station6.00 Km
Kirkcaldy Station6.70 Km
Glenrothes with Thornton Station7.71 Km
Burntisland Station9.52 Km
Kinghorn Station9.66 Km
Aberdour Station9.93 Km
Markinch Station10.48 Km
Dunfermline Station11.99 Km
Dalgety Bay Station12.84 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cardenden?

List of Stops near to Cardenden
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cardenden are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cardenden
Cardenden Rail Station0 m
Cardenden Rail Station (side entrance)96 m
Cardenden Rail Station (rear entrance)99 m
Cardenden Rail Station (front entrance)103 m
School Lane Bus Stop (adj)104 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)126 m
Cardenden Rail Station (main entrance)150 m
Bowhill Club Bus Stop (opp)178 m
Cardenden Road Bus Stop (adj 13)311 m
Dundonald Park Bus Stop (opp)335 m

Cities or Towns near Cardenden (15 km)

List of places near to Cardenden

NameDistance
Dundonald0.35 Km
Cardenden0.63 Km
Bowhill0.63 Km
Auchterderran1.06 Km
Jamphlars1.30 Km
Woodend1.52 Km
Cluny2.53 Km
Glencraig3.23 Km
Lochgelly3.27 Km
Chapel3.67 Km
Kinglassie3.79 Km
Newliston3.99 Km
Crosshill4.00 Km
Lochore4.15 Km
Auchtertool4.28 Km
Newbigging4.36 Km
Ballingry4.78 Km
Templehall5.01 Km
Strathore5.06 Km
Lumphinnans5.29 Km
Dunnikier5.43 Km
Whitehill5.77 Km
Hayfield6.06 Km
Cowdenbeath6.06 Km
Auchmuirbridge6.29 Km
Smeaton6.48 Km
Tanshall6.49 Km
Orrock6.54 Km
East Finglassie6.57 Km
Newcastle6.67 Km
Finglassie6.81 Km
Caskieberran6.91 Km
Macedonia7.03 Km
Kirkcaldy7.03 Km
Rimbleton7.08 Km
Stenton7.13 Km
Port Brae7.14 Km
Scotlandwell7.28 Km
Pathhead7.31 Km
Leslie7.35 Km
Kelty7.36 Km
South Parks7.51 Km
Croft Outerly7.52 Km
Pitteuchar7.60 Km
Linktown7.62 Km
Thornton7.66 Km
West Gallatown7.78 Km
Old Town7.80 Km
Sinclairtown7.82 Km
Keltybridge7.82 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cardenden

Booking.com