Llansamlet Railway Station Location Map, Where is Llansamlet Station?

Llansamlet train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Llansamlet is LAS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4223. Postcode for Llansamlet is SA7 9RY.

Location informations for Llansamlet Station

Station Code : LAS
Postcode : SA7 9RY
Latitude : 51.661507
Longitude : -3.884686
DMS coordinates : 51°39'41.42604858408" N 3°53'4.86978201708" W
OS Grid Reference : SS697975
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 438809.37 N: 5723761.73
Current time and date at Llansamlet is 04:43:42 (07/20/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Llansamlet DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Llansamlet ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Llansamlet Station



What is the nearest train station to Llansamlet?

List of Railway Stations near to Llansamlet
The nearest railway stations to Llansamlet are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Llansamlet
Skewen Station2.63 Km
Briton Ferry Station5.22 Km
Neath Station5.34 Km
Swansea Station5.63 Km
Baglan Station7.20 Km
Gowerton Station10.53 Km
Port Talbot Parkway Station10.54 Km
Pontarddulais Station12.72 Km
Llangennech Station13.79 Km
Bynea Station14.82 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Llansamlet?

List of Stops near to Llansamlet
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Llansamlet are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Llansamlet
Llansamlet Rail Station0 m
Llansamlet Rail Station (Main Entrance)6 m
Llansamlet Rail Station (Side Entrance)28 m
Llansamlet Station Bus Stop (o/s)48 m
Llansamlet Rail Station (Rear Entrance)58 m
Llansamlet Rail Station (NW Entrance)66 m
Llansamlet Railway Station Bus Stop (before)69 m
Library Bus Stop (before)76 m
Llansamlet Station Bus Stop (after)85 m
Library Bus Stop (after)92 m

Airports Near to Llansamlet

Swansea Airport , UK (14.10 Km)

Cities or Towns near Llansamlet (15 km)

List of places near to Llansamlet

NameDistance
Peniel Green0.17 Km
Tai'r-ysgol0.34 Km
Llwynbrwydrau0.52 Km
Lon-las0.71 Km
Trallwn0.88 Km
Heol Las0.97 Km
Tregof Village1.04 Km
Pwllygrafel1.08 Km
Llansamlet1.11 Km
Birchgrove1.24 Km
Cae-maes-y-bar1.38 Km
Felin Newydd1.55 Km
Winsh-wen1.60 Km
Skewen / Sgiwen2.30 Km
Cwm2.36 Km
Tircanol2.43 Km
Cefn-hengoed2.45 Km
Cwm-felin-fâch2.69 Km
Ynysforgan2.81 Km
Llanlleian-wen2.83 Km
Morriston / Treforys2.85 Km
Bon-y-maen2.92 Km
Graig Trewyddfa2.94 Km
Ty-draw2.94 Km
Pen-rhiw-forgan2.94 Km
Llandarcy2.95 Km
Pentre'r-Gaseg2.95 Km
Glais3.04 Km
Cefn-y-Garth3.05 Km
Ynystawe3.14 Km
Tir-Nest3.19 Km
Cwmrhydyceirw3.27 Km
Hanover Square3.27 Km
Pentre-chwyth3.58 Km
Plas-Marl3.66 Km
Cae-mawr3.67 Km
Jersey Marine3.74 Km
Aber-Clydach3.81 Km
Mount Pleasant3.84 Km
Clydach3.84 Km
Cnap-Llwyd3.88 Km
Cae'r-graig3.89 Km
Clase4.02 Km
Neath Abbey4.04 Km
Mynydd-Garn-Lwyd4.05 Km
Graigfelen4.23 Km
Landore / Glandwr4.24 Km
Faerdre4.28 Km
Port Tennant4.38 Km
Tirdeunaw4.49 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Llansamlet

Booking.com