Bus Station (Stand 5) Location on a map of Lichfield City Centre Lichfield

The Bus Station is located on Birmingham Road in Lichfield City Centre Lichfield, Staffordshire, West Midlands.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Bus Station (Stand 5) by click this link. Bus Station (Stand 5) Map

Location informations for Bus Station (Stand 5)

Name: Bus Station (Stand 5)
Street: Birmingham Road
Near Place: Bus Station
Locality: Lichfield City Centre
Parent Locality: Lichfield
Unitary Authority Area: Staffordshire
Region: West Midlands
Indicator: Stand 5
NaptanCode: stadmpdp (SMS Code)
AtcoCode: 3800C403905
Latitude : 52.681558
Longitude : -1.825311
DMS coordinates : 52°40'53.60798496" N 1°49'31.11789144" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SK119093
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 579411.17 N: 5837494.85
Current time and date at Bus Station (Stand 5) is 18:25:49 (06/23/2024) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Bus Station (Stand 5)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Bus Station (Stand 5).


What is the nearest train station to Bus Station (Stand 5)?

List of Railway Stations near to Bus Station (Stand 5)
The nearest railway stations to Bus Station (Stand 5) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bus Station (Stand 5)
Lichfield City Station156 m
Lichfield Trent Valley Station1.79 Km
Shenstone Station4.86 Km
Blake Street Station8.63 Km
Butlers Lane Station9.94 Km
Tamworth Low Level Station10.57 Km
Rugeley Town Station11.05 Km
Four Oaks Station11.32 Km
Rugeley Trent Valley Station12.06 Km
Hednesford Station12.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bus Station (Stand 5)?

List of Stops near to Bus Station (Stand 5)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bus Station (Stand 5) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bus Station (Stand 5)
Bus Station (Stand 5)0 m
Bus Station (Stand 1)9 m
Bus Station (Adj)15 m
Bus Station (Stand 6)18 m
Bus Station (Stand 2)21 m
Bus Station (Stand 3)33 m
Bus Station (Stand 7)35 m
Bus Station (Stand 8)54 m
Bus Station (Stand 4)54 m
Lichfield City Rail Station Bus Stop (adj)132 m

Cities or Towns near Bus Station (Stand 5) (15 km)

List of places near to Bus Station (Stand 5)

NameDistance
Lichfield0.22 Km
Christ Church0.72 Km
Stowe0.98 Km
Sandfields1.02 Km
Leomansley1.20 Km
Boley Park1.32 Km
Nether Stowe1.56 Km
Darnford1.79 Km
Aldershawe2.31 Km
Streethay2.58 Km
Pipehill2.70 Km
Ashmore Brook2.86 Km
Elmhurst2.95 Km
Curborough3.09 Km
Huddlesford3.29 Km
Wall3.32 Km
Edial3.90 Km
Woodhouses3.92 Km
Chesterfield4.02 Km
Hilliard's Cross4.19 Km
Farewell4.40 Km
Whittington4.41 Km
Fradley South4.62 Km
Muckley Corner4.73 Km
Creswell Green4.77 Km
Shenstone4.77 Km
Brookhay4.84 Km
Stonywell5.01 Km
Chorley5.17 Km
Hammerwich5.21 Km
Longdon Green5.30 Km
Hilton5.40 Km
Fradley Junction5.40 Km
Gorstey Ley5.41 Km
Hademore5.46 Km
Burntwood5.54 Km
Burntwood Green5.55 Km
Weeford5.71 Km
Rileyhill5.77 Km
Fradley5.98 Km
Goosemoor Green6.13 Km
Lynn6.17 Km
Fisherwick6.22 Km
Springhill6.26 Km
Boney Hay6.49 Km
Lower Stonnall6.57 Km
Cold Well6.69 Km
Tuppenhurst6.73 Km
Footherley6.79 Km
Longdon6.79 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bus Station (Stand 5)

List of Historic places near to Bus Station (Stand 5)

NameDistances from Bus Station (Stand 5)
Wall Roman Site (Letocetum Baths and Museum)3.51 Km
Tamworth Castle10.23 Km
Catton Hall10.61 Km

Booking.com