Rugeley Town Railway Station Location Map, Where is Rugeley Town Station?

Rugeley Town train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Rugeley Town is RGT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1135. Postcode for Rugeley Town is WS15 1BL.

Location informations for Rugeley Town Station

Station Code : RGT
Postcode : WS15 1BL
Latitude : 52.754379
Longitude : -1.93684
DMS coordinates : 52°45'15.7634764524" N 1°56'12.62320884834" W
OS Grid Reference : SK043174
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 571752.23 N: 5845477.72
Current time and date at Rugeley Town is 23:14:46 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Rugeley Town DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Rugeley Town ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Rugeley Town Station



What is the nearest train station to Rugeley Town?

List of Railway Stations near to Rugeley Town
The nearest railway stations to Rugeley Town are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley Station1.76 Km
Hednesford Station6.58 Km
Cannock Station9.52 Km
Lichfield City Station11.16 Km
Lichfield Trent Valley Station11.87 Km
Landywood Station12.26 Km
Penkridge Station12.75 Km
Stafford Station13.62 Km
Shenstone Station14.23 Km
Bloxwich North Station15.34 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rugeley Town?

List of Stops near to Rugeley Town
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rugeley Town are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Town Rail Station0 m
Rugeley Town Rail Station (Southbound)24 m
Rugeley Town Rail Station (Northbound)35 m
Upper Cross Road Bus Stop (opp)159 m
Upper Cross Road Bus Stop (Adj)169 m
Wharf Road Bus Stop (Adj)267 m
Churchfield Junior School Bus Stop (Adj)267 m
St Joseph's School Bus Stop (Adj)278 m
Wharf Road Bus Stop (Opp)288 m
Newman Grove Bus Stop (Adj)294 m

Airports Near to Rugeley Town

Tatenhill Airfield , UK (13.59 Km)

Cities or Towns near Rugeley Town (15 km)

List of places near to Rugeley Town

NameDistance
Ravenhill0.74 Km
Rugeley0.78 Km
Slitting Mill1.53 Km
Brereton1.68 Km
Etchinghill1.98 Km
Breretonhill2.62 Km
Brereton Cross3.15 Km
Upper Longdon3.33 Km
Colton3.47 Km
Rake End3.51 Km
Hill Ridware3.79 Km
Mavesyn Ridware3.81 Km
Bishton3.99 Km
Armitage4.28 Km
Longdon4.28 Km
Stockwell Heath4.34 Km
Chestall4.66 Km
Blithbury4.72 Km
Colwich4.72 Km
Hazelslade4.94 Km
Handsacre4.98 Km
Cannock Wood5.10 Km
Pipe Ridware5.22 Km
Windmill Bank5.28 Km
Little Haywood5.61 Km
Newlands5.65 Km
Cold Well5.65 Km
Tuppenhurst5.67 Km
Gentleshaw5.81 Km
Admaston5.83 Km
Rawnsley5.86 Km
Longdon Green5.86 Km
Goosemoor Green5.88 Km
Prospect Village5.93 Km
Stonywell6.16 Km
Green Heath6.23 Km
Pye Green6.25 Km
Hamstall Ridware6.51 Km
Nethertown6.53 Km
Littleworth6.55 Km
Hednesford6.55 Km
Wimblebury6.56 Km
West Hill6.61 Km
Blithfield6.61 Km
Church Hill6.64 Km
Chorley6.81 Km
Farewell6.84 Km
Great Haywood7.02 Km
Hill Top7.02 Km
Olive Green7.06 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Rugeley Town

List of Historic places near to Rugeley Town

NameDistances from Rugeley Town
Shugborough6.69 Km
Wall Roman Site (Letocetum Baths and Museum)12.15 Km
Ancient High House13.41 Km
Stafford, St Marys Church13.49 Km
Stafford Castle14.90 Km

Booking.com