Haddenham and Thame Parkway Railway Station Location Map, Where is Haddenham and Thame Parkway Station?

Haddenham and Thame Parkway train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Haddenham and Thame Parkway is HDM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3053. Postcode for Haddenham and Thame Parkway is HP17 8EP.

Location informations for Haddenham and Thame Parkway Station

Station Code : HDM
Postcode : HP17 8EP
Latitude : 51.770855
Longitude : -0.942137
DMS coordinates : 51°46'15.07827083628" N 0°56'31.69378874988" W
OS Grid Reference : SP730085
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 641986.46 N: 5737555.94
Current time and date at Haddenham and Thame Parkway is 12:42:56 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Haddenham and Thame Parkway DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Haddenham and Thame Parkway ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Haddenham and Thame Parkway Station



What is the nearest train station to Haddenham and Thame Parkway?

List of Railway Stations near to Haddenham and Thame Parkway
The nearest railway stations to Haddenham and Thame Parkway are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Haddenham and Thame Parkway
Monks Risborough Station8.69 Km
Aylesbury Vale Parkway Station8.76 Km
Princes Risborough Station8.97 Km
Little Kimble Station9.43 Km
Aylesbury Station9.96 Km
Stoke Mandeville Station11.04 Km
Saunderton Station13.27 Km
Wendover Station13.44 Km
Great Missenden Station17.71 Km
Bicester Village Station19.65 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Haddenham and Thame Parkway?

List of Stops near to Haddenham and Thame Parkway
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Haddenham and Thame Parkway are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Haddenham and Thame Parkway
Haddenham & Thame Parkway Rail Station0 m
Haddenham & Thame Parkway Rail Station (west entrance)4 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)34 m
Haddenham & Thame Parkway Rail Station (east entrance)36 m
Station Bridge Bus Stop (Outside)75 m
Station Bridge Bus Stop (Opp)82 m
Briden's Way Bus Stop (Opp)546 m
Briden's Way Bus Stop (adj)593 m
Townside Bus Stop (adj)791 m
Fort End Bus Stop (Eastbound)955 m

Airports Near to Haddenham and Thame Parkway

Chalgrove Airport , UK (14.22 Km)

Cities or Towns near Haddenham and Thame Parkway (15 km)

List of places near to Haddenham and Thame Parkway

NameDistance
Diggs0.70 Km
Haddenham0.83 Km
Fort End0.87 Km
Church End1.12 Km
Townsend1.57 Km
Kingsey2.10 Km
Chearsley2.54 Km
Cuddington2.58 Km
Aston Sandford2.71 Km
Towersey3.37 Km
Long Crendon3.45 Km
Thame3.60 Km
Gibraltar3.61 Km
Nether Winchendon / Lower Winchendon3.67 Km
Westlington3.92 Km
Dinton3.92 Km
Easington4.63 Km
Ford4.74 Km
Ilmer4.90 Km
Upton5.01 Km
Chilton5.06 Km
Moreton5.28 Km
Lower Pollicott5.38 Km
Upper Winchendon5.77 Km
Upper Pollicott5.78 Km
Forty Green5.92 Km
Ashendon6.19 Km
Owlswick6.33 Km
Emmington6.34 Km
Holly Green6.50 Km
Upper Hartwell6.60 Km
Shabbington6.60 Km
Longwick6.64 Km
Henton6.70 Km
Sydenham6.70 Km
Skittle Green6.81 Km
Stone6.97 Km
Kimble Wick7.20 Km
Kingston Stert7.20 Km
Pitch Green7.24 Km
Bledlow7.26 Km
Bishopstone7.44 Km
Sedrup7.47 Km
Lower Hartwell7.55 Km
Dorton7.57 Km
Meadle7.81 Km
Lower Wainhill7.82 Km
Little Ickford7.87 Km
Tetsworth8.03 Km
Chinnor8.04 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com