Plymouth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Plymouth Station?

Plymouth train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Plymouth is PLY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3580. Postcode for Plymouth is PL4 6AB.

Location informations for Plymouth Station

Station Code : PLY
Postcode : PL4 6AB
Latitude : 50.377832
Longitude : -4.143321
DMS coordinates : 50°22'40.1966599152" N 4°8'35.957026201452" W
OS Grid Reference : SX476552
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 418706.45 N: 5581266.01
Current time and date at Plymouth is 08:31:10 (02/07/2023) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Plymouth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Plymouth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Plymouth Station



What is the nearest train station to Plymouth?

List of Railway Stations near to Plymouth
The nearest railway stations to Plymouth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Plymouth
Devonport Station1.94 Km
Dockyard Station2.36 Km
Keyham Station2.90 Km
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station4.05 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station4.12 Km
Saltash Station5.70 Km
Bere Ferrers Station8.60 Km
St.Germans Station11.85 Km
Bere Alston Station12.65 Km
Calstock Station14.13 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Plymouth?

List of Stops near to Plymouth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Plymouth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Plymouth
Plymouth Rail Station0 m
Plymouth Rail Station (Entrance)57 m
Railway Station Forecourt Bus Stop (W-bound)94 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)132 m
North Road East Bus Stop (E-bound)157 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)162 m
North Road East Bus Stop (W-bound)165 m
North Cross Bus Stop (SE-bound)175 m
Dale Road Bottom Bus Stop (SW-bound)206 m
Dale Road Bottom Bus Stop (NE-bound)239 m

Airports Near to Plymouth

Plymouth City Airport , UK (5.66 Km)

Cities or Towns near Plymouth (15 km)

List of places near to Plymouth

NameDistance
Pennycomequick0.36 Km
Ford Park0.62 Km
Mutley0.86 Km
Plymouth0.87 Km
Barbican1.16 Km
Stoke1.23 Km
Millbay1.25 Km
Milehouse1.37 Km
Lipson1.40 Km
St Jude's1.46 Km
Peverell1.52 Km
Mannamead1.55 Km
West Hoe1.61 Km
Stonehouse1.65 Km
Coxside1.71 Km
Mount Gould1.83 Km
Lipson Vale1.85 Km
Lower Compton1.88 Km
Ford1.96 Km
Mount Batten1.97 Km
Prince Rock2.03 Km
Hartley2.05 Km
North Prospect2.11 Km
Higher Compton2.25 Km
Cattedown2.27 Km
Pennycross2.37 Km
Devonport2.42 Km
Ham2.51 Km
Mount Wise2.58 Km
Laira2.59 Km
Keyham2.62 Km
Hartley Vale2.63 Km
Morice Town2.74 Km
Manadon2.77 Km
Turnchapel2.83 Km
Efford2.84 Km
Camel's Head2.88 Km
Cremyll3.09 Km
Oreston3.17 Km
Eggbuckland3.25 Km
Pomphlett3.42 Km
Weston Mill3.44 Km
Honicknowle3.47 Km
Hooe3.69 Km
Crownhill3.76 Km
Torpoint3.83 Km
Crabtree3.98 Km
King's Tamerton4.14 Km
West Park4.15 Km
Longbridge4.22 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Plymouth

Booking.com