Basingstoke Railway Station Location Map, Where is Basingstoke Station?

Basingstoke train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Basingstoke is BSK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5520. Postcode for Basingstoke is RG21 5NB.

Location informations for Basingstoke Station

Station Code : BSK
Postcode : RG21 5NB
Latitude : 51.268357
Longitude : -1.087264
DMS coordinates : 51°16'6.08514603384" N 1°5'14.149793865624" W
OS Grid Reference : SU637525
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 633434.86 N: 5681405.63
Current time and date at Basingstoke is 09:10:47 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Basingstoke DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Basingstoke ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Basingstoke Station



What is the nearest train station to Basingstoke?

List of Railway Stations near to Basingstoke
The nearest railway stations to Basingstoke are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hampshire) Station7.12 Km
Hook Station8.83 Km
Overton Station12.07 Km
Mortimer Station12.08 Km
Winchfield Station12.68 Km
Aldermaston Station15.26 Km
Micheldever Station15.40 Km
Alton Station15.42 Km
Midgham Station15.52 Km
Thatcham Station17.67 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Basingstoke?

List of Stops near to Basingstoke
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Basingstoke are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Basingstoke
Basingstoke Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop X)53 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop Y)59 m
Basingstoke Rail Station (Entrance)74 m
Churchill Way Bus Stop (E-bound)162 m
Coach Stop Bus Stop (W-bound)193 m
Bus Station (Stop A)238 m
Bus Station (Stop B)240 m
Bus Station (Stop C)246 m
Bus Station (Stop D)251 m

Airports Near to Basingstoke

Lasham Airport , UK (9.77 Km)

RAF Odiham , UK (10.75 Km)

Popham Airport , UK (13.19 Km)

Cities or Towns near Basingstoke (15 km)

List of places near to Basingstoke

NameDistance
Basingstoke0.10 Km
South View0.54 Km
Oakridge1.02 Km
Eastrop1.12 Km
Houndmills1.37 Km
Kings Furlong1.50 Km
Black Dam1.61 Km
Popley1.73 Km
Daneshill1.86 Km
West Ham2.12 Km
Little Basing2.32 Km
South Ham2.33 Km
Winklebury2.37 Km
Viables2.38 Km
Old Basing2.85 Km
Buckskin3.14 Km
Sherborne St John3.25 Km
Chineham3.29 Km
Cliddesden3.44 Km
Brighton Hill3.59 Km
Hatch3.75 Km
Worting3.75 Km
Kempshott4.42 Km
Wootton St Lawrence4.63 Km
Winslade4.70 Km
Andwell5.04 Km
Cufaude5.05 Km
Monk Sherborne5.06 Km
Hatch Warren5.09 Km
Mapledurwell5.14 Km
Broadmere5.33 Km
Newfound5.36 Km
Water End5.41 Km
Church End5.47 Km
Tunworth5.73 Km
Salters Heath5.76 Km
Farleigh Wallop5.97 Km
Up Nately6.12 Km
Upper Wootton6.18 Km
Foxhall6.27 Km
Ellisfield6.34 Km
Pamber End6.46 Km
East Oakley6.50 Km
Charter Alley6.64 Km
Oakley6.71 Km
Pardown6.73 Km
Bramley Corner6.73 Km
Nately Scures6.85 Km
Ramsdell6.88 Km
Sherfield on Loddon6.90 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Basingstoke

List of Historic places near to Basingstoke

NameDistances from Basingstoke
Basing House2.09 Km
The Vyne5.08 Km
Odiham Castle8.78 Km
Silchester Roman City9.86 Km
Silchester, St Marys Church9.92 Km
Stratfield Saye, St Marys Church10.59 Km
Stratfield Saye11.02 Km
West Green House Garden11.48 Km
Preston Candover, St Marys Church11.49 Km
Hartley Wintney, St Marys Church13.31 Km

Booking.com