Winchfield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Winchfield Station?

Winchfield train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Winchfield is WNF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5528. Postcode for Winchfield is RG27 8BX.

Location informations for Winchfield Station

Station Code : WNF
Postcode : RG27 8BX
Latitude : 51.28495
Longitude : -0.906977
DMS coordinates : 51°17'5.81951886396" N 0°54'25.11872379162" W
OS Grid Reference : SU763545
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 645958.1 N: 5683593.72
Current time and date at Winchfield is 10:29:35 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Winchfield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Winchfield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Winchfield Station



What is the nearest train station to Winchfield?

List of Railway Stations near to Winchfield
The nearest railway stations to Winchfield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Winchfield
Hook Station3.84 Km
Fleet Station5.33 Km
Sandhurst Station9.91 Km
Blackwater Station10.43 Km
Farnborough (Main) Station10.60 Km
Crowthorne Station10.95 Km
Aldershot Station11.10 Km
Farnham Station11.38 Km
Frimley Station11.52 Km
Farnborough North Station11.56 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Winchfield?

List of Stops near to Winchfield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Winchfield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Winchfield
Winchfield Rail Station0 m
Winchfield Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Station Bus Stop (S-bound)195 m
Station Bus Stop (N-bound)201 m
Mortimer Close Bus Stop (S-bound)1.14 Km
Mortimer Close Bus Stop (N-bound)1.14 Km
St Marys Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.21 Km
The Phoenix Inn Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.40 Km
The Phoenix Inn Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.43 Km
Taplins Farm Lane Bus Stop (NW-bound)1.45 Km

Airports Near to Winchfield

Blackbushe Airport , UK (5.99 Km)

RAF Odiham , UK (6.18 Km)

Farnborough Airport , UK (9.14 Km)

Lasham Airport , UK (13.99 Km)

Cities or Towns near Winchfield (15 km)

List of places near to Winchfield

NameDistance
Winchfield0.22 Km
Pheonix Green1.26 Km
Phoenix Green1.27 Km
Winchfield Hurst1.47 Km
Potbridge1.68 Km
Murrell Green2.01 Km
West Green2.30 Km
Hartley Wintney2.34 Km
Dogmersfield2.80 Km
Elvetham2.82 Km
Holt2.88 Km
Broad Oak2.95 Km
Rotten Green3.31 Km
Dipley3.34 Km
Colt Hill3.55 Km
Hartfordbridge3.57 Km
Crookham Village3.60 Km
Elvetham Heath3.71 Km
Hazeley Bottom3.74 Km
Hook3.87 Km
Hazeley Heath4.04 Km
Odiham4.19 Km
Rye Common4.21 Km
Warnborough Green4.33 Km
North Warnborough4.35 Km
Mattingley4.43 Km
Fleet4.46 Km
Mill Lane4.78 Km
Hazeley5.00 Km
Ridgeway Parade5.18 Km
Heather Row5.23 Km
Hazeley Lea5.28 Km
Church Crookham5.46 Km
Greywell5.47 Km
Rotherwick5.54 Km
Bowling Alley5.56 Km
Hound Green5.62 Km
Newnham5.78 Km
Pondtail5.82 Km
Nately Scures5.87 Km
Lyde Green5.92 Km
Crondall6.53 Km
Redlands6.87 Km
Up Nately6.87 Km
Bramshill7.01 Km
Chandlers Green7.03 Km
Heckfield7.10 Km
Up Green7.10 Km
Warren Corner7.15 Km
Ewshot7.18 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Winchfield

List of Historic places near to Winchfield

NameDistances from Winchfield
Hartley Wintney, St Marys Church1.27 Km
West Green House Garden2.47 Km
Odiham Castle4.60 Km
Stratfield Saye9.43 Km
Stratfield Saye, St Marys Church9.61 Km
Farnham Castle Keep10.35 Km
Basing House10.63 Km
The Vyne12.76 Km
Waverley Abbey13.84 Km
Silchester, St Marys Church14.30 Km
Silchester Roman City14.62 Km

Booking.com