Micheldever Railway Station Location Map, Where is Micheldever Station?

Micheldever train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Micheldever is MIC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5908. Postcode for Micheldever is SO21 3AP.

Location informations for Micheldever Station

Station Code : MIC
Postcode : SO21 3AP
Latitude : 51.182394
Longitude : -1.260678
DMS coordinates : 51°10'56.61666288444" N 1°15'38.44009266" W
OS Grid Reference : SU517428
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 621564.43 N: 5671545.9
Current time and date at Micheldever is 10:04:11 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Micheldever DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Micheldever ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Micheldever Station



What is the nearest train station to Micheldever?

List of Railway Stations near to Micheldever
The nearest railway stations to Micheldever are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Micheldever
Overton Station8.00 Km
Whitchurch (Hampshire) Station8.15 Km
Winchester Station13.45 Km
Basingstoke Station15.40 Km
Andover Station16.46 Km
Shawford Station18.43 Km
Alton Station20.76 Km
Bramley (Hampshire) Station21.53 Km
Hook Station23.48 Km
Thatcham Station23.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Micheldever?

List of Stops near to Micheldever
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Micheldever are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Micheldever
Micheldever Rail Station0 m
Micheldever Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Micheldever Station Bus Stop (S-bound)36 m
Micheldever Station Bus Stop (E-bound)49 m
Canada Stores Bus Stop (S-bound)304 m
Canada Stores Bus Stop (N-bound)305 m
Northbrook Farm Bus Stop (N-bound)436 m
Northbrook Farm Bus Stop (S-bound)439 m
Western Farm Bus Stop (S-bound)743 m
Western Farm Bus Stop (N-bound)743 m

Airports Near to Micheldever

Popham Airport , UK (2.22 Km)

Cities or Towns near Micheldever (15 km)

List of places near to Micheldever

NameDistance
Cocksford Down2.59 Km
West Stratton2.79 Km
Northbrook3.41 Km
Micheldever3.77 Km
Highways3.82 Km
Weston Colley3.84 Km
East Stratton3.97 Km
Woodmancott4.11 Km
Popham4.27 Km
Stoke Charity4.68 Km
Hunton4.76 Km
Wonston5.47 Km
North Waltham5.61 Km
Egypt5.63 Km
Upper Bullington5.82 Km
Steventon5.95 Km
Laverstoke6.14 Km
Sutton Scotney6.25 Km
Lower Bullington6.30 Km
Southington6.74 Km
Freefolk6.74 Km
Overton6.85 Km
Brown Candover7.01 Km
Lynch7.04 Km
Tufton7.05 Km
Northington7.12 Km
Totford7.20 Km
Ashe7.30 Km
Whitchurch7.60 Km
Foxdown7.67 Km
Dummer7.72 Km
Lynch Hill7.73 Km
Chilton Candover7.82 Km
Polhampton7.85 Km
Quidhampton7.91 Km
Deane7.98 Km
Swarraton8.14 Km
Barton Stacey8.44 Km
South Wonston8.52 Km
East Aston8.67 Km
Longparish8.72 Km
Hurstbourne Priors8.75 Km
Pardown8.80 Km
Preston Candover8.96 Km
Clarken Green9.00 Km
Church Oakley9.00 Km
Middleton9.02 Km
Ashe Warren9.08 Km
Axford9.19 Km
Nutley9.31 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com