Hook Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hook Station?

Hook train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Hook is HOK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5523. Postcode for Hook is RG27 9HS.

Location informations for Hook Station

Station Code : HOK
Postcode : RG27 9HS
Latitude : 51.279998
Longitude : -0.961636
DMS coordinates : 51°16'47.99317430748" N 0°57'41.88891260904" W
OS Grid Reference : SU725539
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 642162.11 N: 5682935.85
Current time and date at Hook is 10:36:59 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Hook DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hook ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hook Station



What is the nearest train station to Hook?

List of Railway Stations near to Hook
The nearest railway stations to Hook are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hook
Winchfield Station3.84 Km
Basingstoke Station8.83 Km
Bramley (Hampshire) Station8.89 Km
Fleet Station9.18 Km
Mortimer Station11.45 Km
Bentley Station12.77 Km
Sandhurst Station13.21 Km
Crowthorne Station13.82 Km
Farnham Station14.00 Km
Blackwater Station14.07 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hook?

List of Stops near to Hook
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hook are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hook
Hook Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Hook Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (o/s)31 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (N-bound)68 m
Tesco Store Bus Stop (W-bound)84 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (S-bound)111 m
Berry Court Bus Stop (N-bound)208 m
Berry Court Bus Stop (S-bound)216 m
Old White Hart Bus Stop (W-bound)288 m
Old White Hart Bus Stop (E-bound)302 m

Airports Near to Hook

RAF Odiham , UK (5.27 Km)

Blackbushe Airport , UK (9.32 Km)

Lasham Airport , UK (11.47 Km)

Farnborough Airport , UK (12.90 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hook (15 km)

List of places near to Hook

NameDistance
Hook0.28 Km
Holt1.04 Km
Warnborough Green1.44 Km
Heather Row1.76 Km
Newnham1.96 Km
Nately Scures2.07 Km
Murrell Green2.12 Km
Potbridge2.29 Km
North Warnborough2.48 Km
Greywell2.63 Km
Rotherwick2.71 Km
Colt Hill3.14 Km
Up Nately3.22 Km
Odiham3.23 Km
West Green3.25 Km
Pheonix Green3.36 Km
Water End3.43 Km
Lyde Green3.50 Km
Broad Oak3.51 Km
Winchfield3.65 Km
Phoenix Green3.76 Km
Andwell3.91 Km
Dipley3.92 Km
Mattingley4.00 Km
Mapledurwell4.58 Km
Hazeley Bottom4.61 Km
Hartley Wespall4.86 Km
Bidden4.88 Km
Chandlers Green4.98 Km
Hartley Wintney5.09 Km
Hound Green5.10 Km
Winchfield Hurst5.20 Km
Hatch5.32 Km
Hazeley Heath5.44 Km
Spanish Green5.46 Km
Hazeley5.47 Km
Church End5.62 Km
Turgis Green5.76 Km
Hazeley Lea5.90 Km
Old Basing5.99 Km
Rye Common6.04 Km
Sherfield on Loddon6.05 Km
Little Hoddington6.08 Km
Upton Grey6.11 Km
Dogmersfield6.13 Km
Hartfordbridge6.40 Km
Elvetham6.56 Km
Heckfield6.58 Km
Little Basing6.67 Km
South Warnborough6.70 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hook

List of Historic places near to Hook

NameDistances from Hook
Odiham Castle2.05 Km
West Green House Garden3.20 Km
Hartley Wintney, St Marys Church4.57 Km
Basing House6.80 Km
Stratfield Saye, St Marys Church8.02 Km
Stratfield Saye8.05 Km
The Vyne9.34 Km
Silchester, St Marys Church11.76 Km
Silchester Roman City12.02 Km
Farnham Castle Keep13.01 Km

Booking.com