Aylesbury Vale Parkway Railway Station Location Map, Where is Aylesbury Vale Parkway Station?

Aylesbury Vale Parkway train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Aylesbury Vale Parkway is AVP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1090. Postcode for Aylesbury Vale Parkway is HP18 0PS.

Location informations for Aylesbury Vale Parkway Station

Station Code : AVP
Postcode : HP18 0PS
Latitude : 51.831159
Longitude : -0.860182
DMS coordinates : 51°49'52.17144180204" N 0°51'36.65677630026" W
OS Grid Reference : SP786153
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 647443.59 N: 5744424.53
Current time and date at Aylesbury Vale Parkway is 12:24:28 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Aylesbury Vale Parkway DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Aylesbury Vale Parkway ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Aylesbury Vale Parkway Station



What is the nearest train station to Aylesbury Vale Parkway?

List of Railway Stations near to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
The nearest railway stations to Aylesbury Vale Parkway are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury Station3.65 Km
Stoke Mandeville Station7.11 Km
Haddenham and Thame Parkway Station8.76 Km
Little Kimble Station9.47 Km
Monks Risborough Station10.82 Km
Wendover Station10.94 Km
Princes Risborough Station12.65 Km
Cheddington Station13.93 Km
Leighton Buzzard Station15.74 Km
Tring Station16.69 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Aylesbury Vale Parkway?

List of Stops near to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Aylesbury Vale Parkway are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury Vale Parkway Rail Station0 m
Aylesbury Vale Parkway Rail Station (entrance)22 m
Aylesbury Vale Parkway Bus Stop (outside)65 m
Sir Henry Lee Crescent Bus Stop (adj)193 m
Sir Henry Lee Crescent Bus Stop (opp)229 m
Paradise Orchard Bus Stop (northbound)306 m
Paradise Orchard Bus Stop (southbound)310 m
Putlowes Bus Stop (opp)474 m
John Fitzjohn Way Bus Stop (westbound)532 m
John Fitzjohn Way Bus Stop (eastbound)533 m

Cities or Towns near Aylesbury Vale Parkway (15 km)

List of places near to Aylesbury Vale Parkway

NameDistance
Haydon Hill1.47 Km
Fleet Marston1.60 Km
Quarrendon2.06 Km
Lower Hartwell2.72 Km
Stone3.04 Km
Upper Hartwell3.23 Km
California3.61 Km
Elmhurst3.64 Km
Aylesbury3.74 Km
Watermead3.81 Km
Weedon3.92 Km
Manor Park3.96 Km
Walton Court3.97 Km
Sedrup3.97 Km
Upton4.18 Km
Southcourt4.19 Km
Hardwick4.34 Km
Upper Winchendon4.34 Km
Walton4.37 Km
Waddesdon4.52 Km
Victoria Park4.77 Km
Pitchcott5.07 Km
Dinton5.15 Km
Bishopstone5.21 Km
Gibraltar5.25 Km
Westlington5.29 Km
Bierton5.40 Km
Burcott5.61 Km
Whitchurch5.77 Km
Bedgrove5.96 Km
Oving6.01 Km
Ford6.03 Km
Broughton6.05 Km
Nether Winchendon / Lower Winchendon6.18 Km
Quainton6.26 Km
Cuddington6.43 Km
Hulcott6.73 Km
Marsh6.82 Km
Westcott6.87 Km
Rowsham6.89 Km
Creslow6.96 Km
Stoke Mandeville6.96 Km
Townsend7.25 Km
North Lee7.38 Km
North Marston7.67 Km
Aston Abbotts7.73 Km
Kimble Wick7.78 Km
Shipton Lee7.90 Km
Fort End8.02 Km
Aston Sandford8.08 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com