Stoke Mandeville Railway Station Location Map, Where is Stoke Mandeville Station?

Stoke Mandeville train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Stoke Mandeville is SKM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1467. Postcode for Stoke Mandeville is HP22 5UA.

Location informations for Stoke Mandeville Station

Station Code : SKM
Postcode : HP22 5UA
Latitude : 51.787795
Longitude : -0.784086
DMS coordinates : 51°47'16.06245892404" N 0°47'2.71066482576" W
OS Grid Reference : SP839106
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 652833.02 N: 5739759.26
Current time and date at Stoke Mandeville is 11:17:41 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Stoke Mandeville DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Stoke Mandeville ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Stoke Mandeville Station



What is the nearest train station to Stoke Mandeville?

List of Railway Stations near to Stoke Mandeville
The nearest railway stations to Stoke Mandeville are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury Station3.60 Km
Wendover Station3.84 Km
Little Kimble Station4.30 Km
Monks Risborough Station6.57 Km
Aylesbury Vale Parkway Station7.11 Km
Princes Risborough Station8.80 Km
Great Missenden Station10.70 Km
Haddenham and Thame Parkway Station11.04 Km
Tring Station11.21 Km
Cheddington Station11.45 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Stoke Mandeville?

List of Stops near to Stoke Mandeville
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Stoke Mandeville are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Stoke Mandeville
Stoke Mandeville Rail Station0 m
Stoke Mandeville Rail Station (east entrance)8 m
Stoke Mandeville Rail Station (west entrance)79 m
Post Office Bus Stop (Opp)191 m
Post Office Bus Stop (adj)195 m
Station Road Bus Stop (o/s 67)225 m
Station Road Bus Stop (o/s 54)270 m
Station Road Turn Bus Stop (Opp)426 m
St Mary's Church Bus Stop (o/s)462 m
St Mary's Church Bus Stop (Opp)465 m

Cities or Towns near Stoke Mandeville (15 km)

List of places near to Stoke Mandeville

NameDistance
Stoke Mandeville0.28 Km
West End1.35 Km
Weston Turville1.61 Km
North Lee1.80 Km
Church End1.95 Km
Bedgrove2.03 Km
Brook End2.24 Km
World's End2.39 Km
Nash Lee2.42 Km
Terrick2.63 Km
Bye Green2.68 Km
Marsh2.79 Km
Southcourt2.94 Km
Chalkshire3.03 Km
Walton3.07 Km
Victoria Park3.29 Km
Halton3.30 Km
Walton Court3.30 Km
Broughton3.32 Km
Clanking3.43 Km
Butler's Cross3.48 Km
California3.61 Km
Bishopstone3.64 Km
Ellesborough3.71 Km
Aylesbury3.74 Km
Aston Clinton3.83 Km
Wendover3.99 Km
Little Kimble4.00 Km
Manor Park4.10 Km
Sedrup4.13 Km
Coombe4.46 Km
Elmhurst4.58 Km
Burcott4.62 Km
Kimble Wick4.68 Km
Smokey Row4.68 Km
Great Kimble4.83 Km
Lower Hartwell5.03 Km
Bierton5.11 Km
Watermead5.13 Km
Buckland5.14 Km
Stone5.26 Km
Bucklandwharf5.43 Km
Upper Hartwell5.49 Km
Quarrendon5.58 Km
Haydon Hill5.69 Km
Dunsmore5.83 Km
Lower Cadsden5.89 Km
Askett5.91 Km
Meadle5.93 Km
Buckmoorend6.12 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com