Aylesbury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Aylesbury Station?

Aylesbury train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Aylesbury is AYS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1492. Postcode for Aylesbury is HP20 1RU.

Location informations for Aylesbury Station

Station Code : AYS
Postcode : HP20 1RU
Latitude : 51.81389
Longitude : -0.815096
DMS coordinates : 51°48'50.00479445844" N 0°48'54.34559377446" W
OS Grid Reference : SP817134
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 650607.5 N: 5742596.48
Current time and date at Aylesbury is 11:29:47 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Aylesbury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Aylesbury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Aylesbury Station



What is the nearest train station to Aylesbury?

List of Railway Stations near to Aylesbury
The nearest railway stations to Aylesbury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville Station3.60 Km
Aylesbury Vale Parkway Station3.65 Km
Little Kimble Station6.87 Km
Wendover Station7.44 Km
Monks Risborough Station8.74 Km
Haddenham and Thame Parkway Station9.96 Km
Princes Risborough Station10.86 Km
Cheddington Station11.59 Km
Tring Station13.33 Km
Great Missenden Station14.28 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Aylesbury?

List of Stops near to Aylesbury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Aylesbury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Aylesbury
Aylesbury Rail Station0 m
Aylesbury Rail Station (entrance)7 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)15 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)31 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)41 m
Bus Station (Bay 14)137 m
Morrisons Bus Stop (Westbound)149 m
Bus Station (Bay 9)162 m
Bus Station (Bay 7)162 m
Bus Station (Bay 10)163 m

Cities or Towns near Aylesbury (15 km)

List of places near to Aylesbury

NameDistance
California0.08 Km
Aylesbury0.47 Km
Walton0.77 Km
Southcourt1.10 Km
Manor Park1.21 Km
Victoria Park1.43 Km
Elmhurst1.46 Km
Walton Court1.46 Km
Quarrendon1.99 Km
Watermead2.15 Km
Haydon Hill2.18 Km
Bedgrove2.33 Km
Lower Hartwell2.49 Km
Sedrup2.63 Km
Broughton2.77 Km
Stone3.03 Km
Burcott3.03 Km
Bierton3.18 Km
Upper Hartwell3.39 Km
Bishopstone3.39 Km
Stoke Mandeville3.50 Km
Marsh4.30 Km
North Lee4.36 Km
West End4.49 Km
Weston Turville4.54 Km
Weedon4.66 Km
Hulcott4.74 Km
Brook End4.93 Km
Upton4.99 Km
Church End5.03 Km
Bye Green5.10 Km
Fleet Marston5.22 Km
Rowsham5.55 Km
Nash Lee5.72 Km
Ford5.72 Km
Aston Clinton5.78 Km
Hardwick5.88 Km
World's End5.93 Km
Kimble Wick5.94 Km
Terrick5.94 Km
Clanking6.01 Km
Westlington6.04 Km
Dinton6.06 Km
Chalkshire6.35 Km
Gibraltar6.46 Km
Halton6.51 Km
Little Kimble6.52 Km
Butler's Cross6.80 Km
Ellesborough6.86 Km
Puttenham6.97 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com