Little Kimble Railway Station Location Map, Where is Little Kimble Station?

Little Kimble train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Little Kimble is LTK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3066. Postcode for Little Kimble is HP17 0XP.

Location informations for Little Kimble Station

Station Code : LTK
Postcode : HP17 0XP
Latitude : 51.752231
Longitude : -0.808452
DMS coordinates : 51°45'8.03320734456" N 0°48'30.42874303332" W
OS Grid Reference : SP823066
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 651271.54 N: 5735753.79
Current time and date at Little Kimble is 12:14:18 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Little Kimble DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Little Kimble ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Little Kimble Station



What is the nearest train station to Little Kimble?

List of Railway Stations near to Little Kimble
The nearest railway stations to Little Kimble are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough Station2.33 Km
Stoke Mandeville Station4.30 Km
Wendover Station4.34 Km
Princes Risborough Station4.53 Km
Aylesbury Station6.87 Km
Saunderton Station8.57 Km
Great Missenden Station8.72 Km
Haddenham and Thame Parkway Station9.43 Km
Aylesbury Vale Parkway Station9.47 Km
Tring Station13.89 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Little Kimble?

List of Stops near to Little Kimble
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Little Kimble are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Little Kimble
Little Kimble Rail Station0 m
Little Kimble Rail Station (entrance)11 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)88 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)88 m
Grove Lane Bus Stop (Southbound)217 m
Grove Lane Bus Stop (Northbound)229 m
All Saints' Church Bus Stop (Adj)421 m
Brookside Lane Bus Stop (opp)471 m
All Saints' Church Bus Stop (Opp)478 m
Brookside Lane Bus Stop (adj)484 m

Cities or Towns near Little Kimble (15 km)

List of places near to Little Kimble

NameDistance
Little Kimble0.35 Km
Smokey Row0.52 Km
Great Kimble0.60 Km
Clanking0.89 Km
Ellesborough1.43 Km
Askett1.62 Km
Lower Cadsden1.63 Km
Butler's Cross1.96 Km
Chalkshire2.03 Km
Meadle2.06 Km
Coombe2.12 Km
Terrick2.18 Km
Nash Lee2.24 Km
Whiteleaf2.30 Km
Kimble Wick2.35 Km
Monks Risborough2.40 Km
North Lee2.65 Km
Marsh2.67 Km
Alscot2.99 Km
Buckmoorend3.02 Km
Owlswick3.42 Km
Princes Risborough3.51 Km
Green Hailey3.53 Km
Longwick3.88 Km
Dunsmore4.11 Km
Stoke Mandeville4.14 Km
Redland End4.28 Km
Bishopstone4.30 Km
World's End4.42 Km
Little Hampden4.55 Km
Wendover4.64 Km
Horsenden4.68 Km
Parslow's Hillock4.71 Km
West End5.02 Km
Wardrobes5.19 Km
Ford5.32 Km
Weston Turville5.35 Km
Church End5.35 Km
Wendover Dean5.35 Km
Ilmer5.49 Km
Sedrup5.52 Km
Saunderton5.52 Km
Walton Court5.72 Km
Pitch Green5.75 Km
Halton5.75 Km
Southcourt5.81 Km
Brook End5.89 Km
Holly Green5.90 Km
Great Hampden6.01 Km
Loosley Row6.11 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com