Princes Risborough Railway Station Location Map, Where is Princes Risborough Station?

Princes Risborough train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Princes Risborough is PRR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3055. Postcode for Princes Risborough is HP27 9DN.

Location informations for Princes Risborough Station

Station Code : PRR
Postcode : HP27 9DN
Latitude : 51.71786
Longitude : -0.843881
DMS coordinates : 51°43'4.29598439364" N 0°50'37.9720225764" W
OS Grid Reference : SP799027
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 648939.33 N: 5731858.81
Current time and date at Princes Risborough is 23:23:08 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Princes Risborough DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Princes Risborough ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Princes Risborough Station



What is the nearest train station to Princes Risborough?

List of Railway Stations near to Princes Risborough
The nearest railway stations to Princes Risborough are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough Station2.23 Km
Little Kimble Station4.53 Km
Saunderton Station4.83 Km
Wendover Station8.25 Km
Stoke Mandeville Station8.80 Km
Haddenham and Thame Parkway Station8.97 Km
Great Missenden Station9.42 Km
Aylesbury Station10.86 Km
High Wycombe Station11.94 Km
Aylesbury Vale Parkway Station12.65 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Princes Risborough?

List of Stops near to Princes Risborough
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Princes Risborough are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Princes Risborough
Princes Risborough Rail Station0 m
Princes Risborough Rail Station (entrance)2 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)21 m
Picts Lane North Bus Stop (Northbound)210 m
Picts Lane North Bus Stop (Southbound)223 m
Summerleys Road Bus Stop (Northbound)225 m
Summerleys Road Bus Stop (Southbound)227 m
Picts Lane South Bus Stop (NE-bound)365 m
Picts Lane South Bus Stop (SW-bound)377 m
Manor Park Avenue Bus Stop (Northbound)438 m

Airports Near to Princes Risborough

Wycombe Air Park , UK (12.06 Km)

Cities or Towns near Princes Risborough (15 km)

List of places near to Princes Risborough

NameDistance
Horsenden0.51 Km
Saunderton0.99 Km
Princes Risborough1.08 Km
Alscot1.71 Km
Wardrobes1.98 Km
Monks Risborough2.13 Km
Pitch Green2.15 Km
Whiteleaf2.53 Km
Longwick2.61 Km
Bledlow2.61 Km
Loosley Row2.75 Km
Holly Green2.79 Km
Skittle Green2.80 Km
Parslow's Hillock2.85 Km
Green Hailey2.88 Km
Askett2.92 Km
Meadle3.11 Km
Lower Cadsden3.12 Km
Saunderton Lee3.13 Km
Crownfield3.30 Km
Hempton Wainhill3.45 Km
Owlswick3.52 Km
Redland End3.54 Km
Lacey Green3.54 Km
Lower Wainhill3.68 Km
Forty Green3.70 Km
Henton3.71 Km
Ilmer4.08 Km
Great Kimble4.09 Km
Smokey Row4.12 Km
Darvillshill4.12 Km
Rout's Green4.19 Km
Chinnor4.55 Km
Speen4.72 Km
Flowers Bottom4.80 Km
Little Kimble4.81 Km
Buckmoorend4.85 Km
Bledlow Ridge4.91 Km
Saunderton4.94 Km
Kimble Wick4.97 Km
Great Hampden5.22 Km
Oakley5.30 Km
Clanking5.37 Km
Radnage5.51 Km
Coombe5.60 Km
Ellesborough5.61 Km
Sprig's Alley5.64 Km
Crowell Hill5.73 Km
Walter's Ash5.75 Km
Little Hampden6.02 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com