Wendover Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wendover Station?

Wendover train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Wendover is WND. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1466. Postcode for Wendover is HP22 6BN.

Location informations for Wendover Station

Station Code : WND
Postcode : HP22 6BN
Latitude : 51.761757
Longitude : -0.747372
DMS coordinates : 51°45'42.32460415428" N 0°44'50.54058759924" W
OS Grid Reference : SP865077
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 655454.37 N: 5736941.46
Current time and date at Wendover is 23:16:57 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Wendover DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wendover ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wendover Station



What is the nearest train station to Wendover?

List of Railway Stations near to Wendover
The nearest railway stations to Wendover are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville Station3.84 Km
Little Kimble Station4.34 Km
Monks Risborough Station6.34 Km
Great Missenden Station6.99 Km
Aylesbury Station7.44 Km
Princes Risborough Station8.25 Km
Tring Station9.63 Km
Aylesbury Vale Parkway Station10.94 Km
Saunderton Station10.96 Km
Cheddington Station12.19 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wendover?

List of Stops near to Wendover
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wendover are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wendover
Wendover Rail Station0 m
Wendover Rail Station (entrance)2 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)8 m
High Street Bus Stop (Westbound)206 m
High Street Bus Stop (Eastbound)222 m
Clock Tower Bus Stop (opp)429 m
Clock Tower Bus Stop (adj)449 m
Health Centre Bus Stop (adj)450 m
Wharf Road Bus Stop (Westbound)494 m
Health Centre Bus Stop (opp)526 m

Cities or Towns near Wendover (15 km)

List of places near to Wendover

NameDistance
Wendover0.30 Km
World's End1.60 Km
Halton2.13 Km
Butler's Cross2.38 Km
Chalkshire2.40 Km
Terrick2.49 Km
Dunsmore2.55 Km
Nash Lee2.61 Km
Coombe2.64 Km
Ellesborough2.91 Km
Church End2.93 Km
Kingsash3.07 Km
Wendover Dean3.13 Km
West End3.18 Km
Weston Turville3.32 Km
Brook End3.41 Km
Chivery3.59 Km
Bye Green3.75 Km
Buckmoorend3.84 Km
Lee Gate3.91 Km
Stoke Mandeville3.99 Km
Little Hampden4.02 Km
North Lee4.02 Km
Clanking4.04 Km
Little Kimble4.31 Km
Swan Bottom4.34 Km
Great Kimble4.46 Km
St Leonards4.51 Km
Aston Clinton4.57 Km
Bucklandwharf4.74 Km
The Lee4.82 Km
Smokey Row4.85 Km
Hunt's Green5.10 Km
Lee Clump5.11 Km
Buckland5.15 Km
Marsh5.17 Km
Lower Cadsden5.18 Km
Hastoe5.47 Km
Bedgrove5.52 Km
Askett5.57 Km
West Leith5.63 Km
Lee Common5.64 Km
Buckland Common5.68 Km
Drayton Beauchamp5.70 Km
Whiteleaf5.71 Km
Green Hailey5.93 Km
Redland End6.06 Km
Kimble Wick6.26 Km
Monks Risborough6.28 Km
Hotley Bottom6.32 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com