Monks Risborough Railway Station Location Map, Where is Monks Risborough Station?

Monks Risborough train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Monks Risborough is MRS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3067. Postcode for Monks Risborough is HP27 9JQ.

Location informations for Monks Risborough Station

Station Code : MRS
Postcode : HP27 9JQ
Latitude : 51.735762
Longitude : -0.829334
DMS coordinates : 51°44'8.74320749808" N 0°49'45.60145579416" W
OS Grid Reference : SP809047
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 649884.88 N: 5733879.29
Current time and date at Monks Risborough is 22:26:03 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Monks Risborough DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Monks Risborough ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Monks Risborough Station



What is the nearest train station to Monks Risborough?

List of Railway Stations near to Monks Risborough
The nearest railway stations to Monks Risborough are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough Station2.23 Km
Little Kimble Station2.33 Km
Wendover Station6.34 Km
Stoke Mandeville Station6.57 Km
Saunderton Station6.66 Km
Haddenham and Thame Parkway Station8.69 Km
Aylesbury Station8.74 Km
Great Missenden Station9.02 Km
Aylesbury Vale Parkway Station10.82 Km
High Wycombe Station13.15 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Monks Risborough?

List of Stops near to Monks Risborough
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Monks Risborough are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Monks Risborough
Monks Risborough Rail Station0 m
Monks Risborough Rail Station (entrance)43 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)56 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)58 m
Place Farm House Bus Stop (adj)184 m
Kingsmead Bus Stop228 m
Place Farm House Bus Stop (Opp)235 m
Kingsmead Bus Stop (adj)238 m
Place Farm Way Bus Stop (Opp 6)459 m
Place Farm Way Bus Stop (o/s 6)477 m

Airports Near to Monks Risborough

Wycombe Air Park , UK (13.87 Km)

Cities or Towns near Monks Risborough (15 km)

List of places near to Monks Risborough

NameDistance
Monks Risborough0.28 Km
Alscot0.72 Km
Askett0.77 Km
Whiteleaf1.07 Km
Meadle1.18 Km
Lower Cadsden1.23 Km
Princes Risborough1.29 Km
Smokey Row1.89 Km
Great Kimble1.95 Km
Longwick2.18 Km
Horsenden2.35 Km
Owlswick2.40 Km
Green Hailey2.50 Km
Little Kimble2.59 Km
Kimble Wick3.03 Km
Clanking3.15 Km
Saunderton3.22 Km
Wardrobes3.31 Km
Parslow's Hillock3.34 Km
Redland End3.41 Km
Ellesborough3.53 Km
Pitch Green3.54 Km
Buckmoorend3.56 Km
Coombe3.75 Km
Holly Green3.84 Km
Ilmer4.04 Km
Butler's Cross4.06 Km
Skittle Green4.10 Km
Bledlow4.15 Km
Chalkshire4.26 Km
Loosley Row4.27 Km
Marsh4.45 Km
Terrick4.48 Km
Nash Lee4.55 Km
Forty Green4.73 Km
Lacey Green4.83 Km
North Lee4.83 Km
Saunderton Lee5.04 Km
Little Hampden5.06 Km
Henton5.14 Km
Crownfield5.28 Km
Dunsmore5.29 Km
Great Hampden5.36 Km
Hempton Wainhill5.39 Km
Darvillshill5.49 Km
Lower Wainhill5.50 Km
Ford5.58 Km
Speen5.62 Km
Bishopstone5.68 Km
Flowers Bottom5.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com