Kirkstall Forge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kirkstall Forge Station?

Kirkstall Forge train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Kirkstall Forge is KLF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6544. Postcode for Kirkstall Forge is LS5 3NF.

Location informations for Kirkstall Forge Station

Station Code : KLF
Postcode : LS5 3NF
Latitude : 53.823721
Longitude : -1.622479
DMS coordinates : 53°49'25.39454026224" N 1°37'20.92601099526" W
OS Grid Reference : SE249364
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 590674.25 N: 5964788.96
Current time and date at Kirkstall Forge is 11:11:44 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Kirkstall Forge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kirkstall Forge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kirkstall Forge Station



What is the nearest train station to Kirkstall Forge?

List of Railway Stations near to Kirkstall Forge
The nearest railway stations to Kirkstall Forge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kirkstall Forge
Headingley Station1.96 Km
Bramley (West Yorkshire) Station2.26 Km
Horsforth Station2.72 Km
Burley Park Station3.21 Km
New Pudsey Station4.39 Km
Leeds Station5.80 Km
Apperley Bridge Station5.83 Km
Cottingley Station6.62 Km
Guiseley Station8.40 Km
Morley Station8.46 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kirkstall Forge?

List of Stops near to Kirkstall Forge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kirkstall Forge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kirkstall Forge
Kirkstall Forge Rail Station0 m
Kirkstall Forge Bus Stop (after)178 m
Kirkstall Forge Bus Stop (opp)253 m
Kirkstall Forge Bus Stop (before)284 m
Leeds & Bradford Road St Benedict Drive Bus Stop358 m
Leeds & Bradford Rd St. Benedict's Drive Bus Stop (at)363 m
Abbey Rd Vesper Walk Bus Stop (before)460 m
Leeds Bradford Road Ganners Hill Bus Stop (opp)506 m
St Catherines Drive St Catherines Hill Bus Stop512 m
Abbey Road Vesper Gate Dr Bus Stop (opp)571 m

Airports Near to Kirkstall Forge

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (5.31 Km)

Cities or Towns near Kirkstall Forge (15 km)

List of places near to Kirkstall Forge

NameDistance
Whitecote0.45 Km
Moorside0.55 Km
Sandford0.63 Km
Hawksworth0.94 Km
Newlay1.02 Km
Cragg Hill1.08 Km
Kirkstall1.23 Km
Horsforth Woodside1.51 Km
Bramley1.78 Km
West Park1.78 Km
Horsforth1.99 Km
New Scarbro2.00 Km
Bradley Hill2.16 Km
Intake2.16 Km
Tannery Yard2.38 Km
Swinnow2.47 Km
Farsley Beck Bottom2.62 Km
Rodley2.64 Km
Troy2.65 Km
Lawnswood2.67 Km
Gamble Hill2.71 Km
Half Mile2.72 Km
Upper Armley2.74 Km
Hough End2.85 Km
Swinnow Moor2.88 Km
Far Headingley2.90 Km
Weetwood2.91 Km
Ireland Wood2.94 Km
Tinshill2.96 Km
Park Spring2.99 Km
Headingley3.03 Km
Low Farm3.11 Km
Hough Side3.26 Km
Burley3.35 Km
Beechwood3.42 Km
Farsley3.45 Km
Carr Crofts3.50 Km
Stanningley3.56 Km
Headingley Hill3.59 Km
Wellroyd3.60 Km
Silver Royd Hill3.60 Km
Armley3.67 Km
Farnley3.72 Km
Crimbles3.73 Km
Tinshill Moor3.85 Km
Adel3.97 Km
Scotland4.00 Km
Rawdon Carrs4.00 Km
Pudsey4.02 Km
Hyde Park4.05 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kirkstall Forge

List of Historic places near to Kirkstall Forge

NameDistances from Kirkstall Forge
Leeds, St John the Evangelist5.92 Km
Colour Experience9.48 Km
National Media Museum9.51 Km
Harewood House10.24 Km
Harewood, All Saints10.26 Km
Bagshaw Museum10.70 Km
Farnley Hall11.42 Km
Temple Newsam House11.55 Km
Stainburn, St Marys Church12.55 Km

Booking.com