Ambergate Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ambergate Station?

Ambergate train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Ambergate is AMB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1678. Postcode for Ambergate is DE56 2EN.

Location informations for Ambergate Station

Station Code : AMB
Postcode : DE56 2EN
Latitude : 53.060517
Longitude : -1.480698
DMS coordinates : 53°3'37.8615024522" N 1°28'50.5112947152" W
OS Grid Reference : SK348515
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 601815.02 N: 5880081.64
Current time and date at Ambergate is 08:23:37 (02/07/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Ambergate DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ambergate ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ambergate Station



What is the nearest train station to Ambergate?

List of Railway Stations near to Ambergate
The nearest railway stations to Ambergate are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ambergate
Whatstandwell Station2.98 Km
Belper Station4.09 Km
Cromford Station7.41 Km
Duffield Station8.03 Km
Matlock Bath Station8.55 Km
Alfreton Station8.64 Km
Matlock Station10.11 Km
Langley Mill Station11.05 Km
Ilkeston Station15.34 Km
Kirkby in Ashfield Station15.83 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ambergate?

List of Stops near to Ambergate
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ambergate are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ambergate
Ambergate Rail Station0 m
Ambergate Rail Station (Entrance)11 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)57 m
Hurt Arms Bus Stop (Adj)57 m
Hurt Arms Bus Stop (Opp)99 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)100 m
St Annes Church Bus Stop (Adj)208 m
Chase Road Bus Stop (Opp)260 m
Chase Road Bus Stop (Adj)310 m
Council Depot Bus Stop (Adj)534 m

Cities or Towns near Ambergate (15 km)

List of places near to Ambergate

NameDistance
Ambergate0.05 Km
Toadmoor0.42 Km
Ridgeway0.93 Km
Bullbridge1.13 Km
Sawmills1.36 Km
Nether Heage1.40 Km
Fritchley1.56 Km
Ladygrove1.87 Km
Mill Green1.96 Km
Broadholm2.14 Km
Buckland Hollow2.51 Km
Heage2.52 Km
Crich2.61 Km
Belper Lane End2.65 Km
Mount Pleasant2.87 Km
Pentrichlane-end2.87 Km
Far Laund3.05 Km
Lower Hartshay3.10 Km
Whatstandwell3.17 Km
Scotches3.20 Km
Boothgate3.20 Km
Wingfield Park3.21 Km
Crich Carr3.22 Km
Upper Hartshay3.33 Km
Park Head3.34 Km
Bridgehill3.46 Km
Alderwasley3.78 Km
White Moor3.79 Km
The Gutter4.03 Km
Wakebridge4.07 Km
Plaistow Green4.11 Km
Belper4.14 Km
Shottle4.16 Km
Pentrich4.19 Km
Blackbrook4.22 Km
Openwoodgate4.40 Km
Longway Bank4.46 Km
Spout4.49 Km
Hammersmith4.69 Km
Morley Park4.74 Km
Moorwood Moor4.77 Km
South Wingfield4.78 Km
Farnah Green4.80 Km
Chevinside4.84 Km
Street Lane4.88 Km
Plaistow4.91 Km
Cowhill5.00 Km
Ripley5.10 Km
Butterley5.13 Km
Wirksworth Moor5.26 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ambergate

List of Historic places near to Ambergate

NameDistances from Ambergate
Crich Tramway Village3.32 Km
Wingfield Manor3.96 Km
Cromford Mills7.34 Km
Masson Mills7.93 Km
Heights of Abraham8.62 Km
Peak District Lead Mining Museum8.62 Km
Peak Cavern8.88 Km
Cascades Gardens9.01 Km
Bonsall, St James Church9.52 Km
Kedleston Hall11.84 Km
Kedleston, All Saints Church11.85 Km
Winster Market House13.97 Km
Derby Museum of Making14.99 Km

Booking.com