Matlock Railway Station Location Map, Where is Matlock Station?

Matlock train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Matlock is MAT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1581. Postcode for Matlock is DE4 3NA.

Location informations for Matlock Station

Station Code : MAT
Postcode : DE4 3NA
Latitude : 53.138408
Longitude : -1.558911
DMS coordinates : 53°8'18.27056532804" N 1°33'32.07925036926" W
OS Grid Reference : SK296602
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 596399.62 N: 5888637.55
Current time and date at Matlock is 04:59:15 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Matlock DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Matlock ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Matlock Station



What is the nearest train station to Matlock?

List of Railway Stations near to Matlock
The nearest railway stations to Matlock are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Matlock
Matlock Bath Station1.79 Km
Cromford Station2.91 Km
Whatstandwell Station7.14 Km
Ambergate Station10.11 Km
Alfreton Station13.31 Km
Belper Station13.73 Km
Chesterfield Station14.45 Km
Duffield Station17.38 Km
Dronfield Station19.09 Km
Grindleford Station19.12 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Matlock?

List of Stops near to Matlock
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Matlock are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Matlock
Matlock Rail Station0 m
Matlock (Peak Rail) (Entrance)26 m
Interchange (Stand 1)48 m
Matlock (Peak Rail)49 m
Matlock (Peak Rail) (Platform 2)50 m
Interchange (Stand 2)52 m
Matlock Rail Station (Entrance)56 m
Interchange (Stand 3)57 m
Interchange (Stand 4)63 m
Interchange (Stand 5)70 m

Cities or Towns near Matlock (15 km)

List of places near to Matlock

NameDistance
Matlock Bank0.29 Km
Matlock0.30 Km
Matlock Bridge0.74 Km
Starkholmes1.47 Km
Snitterton1.62 Km
Lumsdale1.68 Km
Matlock Dale1.73 Km
Riber1.79 Km
Farley1.89 Km
Upper Hackney1.92 Km
Hearthstone1.95 Km
Matlock Bath2.02 Km
Matlock Cliff2.03 Km
Oaker2.21 Km
Tansley2.65 Km
Upperwood2.73 Km
Tansley Knoll2.90 Km
Bonsall2.96 Km
Darley Bridge3.07 Km
Two Dales3.12 Km
Brightgate3.20 Km
Darley Dale3.30 Km
Cromford3.37 Km
Wensley3.39 Km
Slaley3.50 Km
Dethick3.76 Km
Darley Hillside3.88 Km
Churchtown4.01 Km
Lea4.04 Km
Holestone4.09 Km
Warrencarr4.29 Km
Holloway4.65 Km
Slack4.67 Km
Middleton4.84 Km
Butterley4.96 Km
West Edge5.08 Km
Bolehill5.14 Km
Stanton Lees5.16 Km
Rise End5.17 Km
Ravensnest5.21 Km
Brockhurst5.34 Km
Overton5.34 Km
Northwood5.42 Km
Uppertown5.43 Km
Winster5.44 Km
Ible5.65 Km
Kelstedge5.65 Km
Little Bolehill5.73 Km
Wirksworth Moor5.80 Km
Tinkersley5.81 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com