Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kirkby in Ashfield Station?

Kirkby in Ashfield train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Kirkby in Ashfield is KKB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1867. Postcode for Kirkby in Ashfield is NG17 8EJ.

Location informations for Kirkby in Ashfield Station

Station Code : KKB
Postcode : NG17 8EJ
Latitude : 53.100099
Longitude : -1.253057
DMS coordinates : 53°6'0.3571110108" N 1°15'11.00433989148" W
OS Grid Reference : SK501561
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 616961.64 N: 5884831.92
Current time and date at Kirkby in Ashfield is 08:30:56 (02/06/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Kirkby in Ashfield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kirkby in Ashfield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kirkby in Ashfield Station



What is the nearest train station to Kirkby in Ashfield?

List of Railway Stations near to Kirkby in Ashfield
The nearest railway stations to Kirkby in Ashfield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kirkby in Ashfield
Sutton Parkway Station1.63 Km
Newstead Station3.95 Km
Mansfield Town Station5.92 Km
Alfreton Station7.79 Km
Mansfield Woodhouse Station7.84 Km
Hucknall Station7.87 Km
Langley Mill Station10.51 Km
Bulwell Station11.79 Km
Shirebrook (Derbys) Station12.06 Km
Ilkeston Station13.69 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kirkby in Ashfield?

List of Stops near to Kirkby in Ashfield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kirkby in Ashfield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kirkby in Ashfield
Kirkby in Ashfield Rail Station0 m
Kirkby in Ashfield Rail Station (entrance)56 m
Harcourt Street Bus Stop (S-bound)63 m
Harcourt Street Bus Stop (NE-bound)81 m
Victoria Road Bus Stop (W-bound)107 m
Aldi Bus Stop (in)110 m
Council Offices Bus Stop (adj)183 m
Victoria Road Bus Stop (E-bound)199 m
Council Offices Bus Stop (opp)213 m
Hartley Road Bus Stop (W-bound)288 m

Cities or Towns near Kirkby in Ashfield (15 km)

List of places near to Kirkby in Ashfield

NameDistance
Kirkby-in-Ashfield0.60 Km
Cox Moor1.43 Km
Bentinck Town1.44 Km
Kirkby Woodhouse1.93 Km
Nuncargate2.02 Km
Annesley Woodhouse2.68 Km
Annesley3.01 Km
Sutton in Ashfield3.29 Km
Sutton Forest Side3.35 Km
New Cross3.35 Km
Newstead3.70 Km
Selston3.90 Km
Annesley Lane End4.07 Km
Skegness4.12 Km
Commonside4.16 Km
Bleak Hills4.31 Km
Rosemaryhill4.35 Km
Dalestorth4.38 Km
Selston Common4.40 Km
Pinxton4.44 Km
Huthwaite4.46 Km
Woodnook4.49 Km
Hall Green4.56 Km
Commonside4.58 Km
Stanton Hill4.75 Km
Hanstubbin4.76 Km
Allen's Green4.81 Km
Skegby4.90 Km
Alma4.95 Km
Dove Green4.97 Km
Inkerman4.97 Km
Harlow Wood4.99 Km
New Bagthorpe5.01 Km
Ladybrook5.29 Km
Hilcote5.30 Km
Selston Green5.36 Km
Bagthorpe5.44 Km
Friezeland5.63 Km
South Normanton5.70 Km
Toadhole5.85 Km
Fackley5.86 Km
Barrows Green6.01 Km
Ravenshead6.01 Km
Church Hill6.09 Km
New Westwood6.12 Km
Teversal6.13 Km
Wighay6.21 Km
Linby6.21 Km
Mansfield6.23 Km
Underwood6.36 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kirkby in Ashfield

List of Historic places near to Kirkby in Ashfield

NameDistances from Kirkby in Ashfield
Newstead Abbey4.70 Km
Hardwick Old Hall8.32 Km
Stainsby Mill8.49 Km
Papplewick Pumping Station9.22 Km
Hardwick Hall10.03 Km
Wingfield Manor12.76 Km
Sutton Scarsdale Hall13.92 Km
Bolsover Castle14.91 Km

Booking.com