Cromford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cromford Station?

Cromford train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Cromford is CMF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1822. Postcode for Cromford is DE4 5JJ.

Location informations for Cromford Station

Station Code : CMF
Postcode : DE4 5JJ
Latitude : 53.112933
Longitude : -1.549162
DMS coordinates : 53°6'46.558708731" N 1°32'56.98325016348" W
OS Grid Reference : SK302573
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 597109.14 N: 5885816.98
Current time and date at Cromford is 09:03:19 (02/07/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Cromford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cromford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cromford Station



What is the nearest train station to Cromford?

List of Railway Stations near to Cromford
The nearest railway stations to Cromford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cromford
Matlock Bath Station1.16 Km
Matlock Station2.91 Km
Whatstandwell Station4.46 Km
Ambergate Station7.41 Km
Belper Station10.87 Km
Alfreton Station12.06 Km
Duffield Station14.48 Km
Chesterfield Station16.37 Km
Langley Mill Station17.98 Km
Kirkby in Ashfield Station19.82 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cromford?

List of Stops near to Cromford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cromford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cromford
Cromford Rail Station0 m
Cromford Rail Station (Entrance)13 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)96 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)114 m
Willersley Lane Bus Stop (Opp)212 m
Willersley Lane Bus Stop (Adj)307 m
Woodseats Farm Bus Stop (Adj)501 m
Woodseats Farm Bus Stop (Opp)512 m
Arkwright Mill Bus Stop (Adj)557 m
Arkwright Mill Bus Stop (Opp)576 m

Cities or Towns near Cromford (15 km)

List of places near to Cromford

NameDistance
Upperwood0.78 Km
Cromford0.95 Km
Hearthstone1.12 Km
Matlock Bath1.27 Km
Matlock Dale1.34 Km
Starkholmes1.45 Km
Riber1.62 Km
Matlock Bridge2.24 Km
Holloway2.32 Km
Lea2.36 Km
Matlock Cliff2.43 Km
Dethick2.52 Km
Bolehill2.55 Km
Bonsall2.69 Km
Slaley2.86 Km
Wirksworth Moor2.91 Km
Matlock2.92 Km
Middleton2.97 Km
Little Bolehill3.00 Km
Tansley3.12 Km
Longway Bank3.15 Km
Matlock Bank3.19 Km
Lumsdale3.35 Km
Rise End3.36 Km
Wirksworth3.74 Km
Snitterton3.75 Km
Tansley Knoll3.81 Km
Alderwasley4.07 Km
Wakebridge4.09 Km
Warmbrook4.28 Km
Whatstandwell4.28 Km
Crich Carr4.33 Km
Brightgate4.38 Km
Oaker4.49 Km
Wheatcroft4.70 Km
Plaistow4.77 Km
Farley4.79 Km
Upper Hackney4.80 Km
Godfreyhole4.88 Km
Plaistow Green4.95 Km
Butterley5.08 Km
Doehole5.20 Km
Holestone5.21 Km
Ible5.34 Km
Darley Bridge5.36 Km
Millers Green5.38 Km
Wensley5.41 Km
Crich5.69 Km
Grangemill5.89 Km
Ravensnest5.91 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cromford

Booking.com