Matlock Bath Railway Station Location Map, Where is Matlock Bath Station?

Matlock Bath train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Matlock Bath is MTB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1582. Postcode for Matlock Bath is DE4 5JA.

Location informations for Matlock Bath Station

Station Code : MTB
Postcode : DE4 5JA
Latitude : 53.122355
Longitude : -1.556759
DMS coordinates : 53°7'20.47823022144" N 1°33'24.33250569306" W
OS Grid Reference : SK297584
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 596579.55 N: 5886854.76
Current time and date at Matlock Bath is 10:32:47 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Matlock Bath DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Matlock Bath ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Matlock Bath Station



What is the nearest train station to Matlock Bath?

List of Railway Stations near to Matlock Bath
The nearest railway stations to Matlock Bath are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Matlock Bath
Cromford Station1.16 Km
Matlock Station1.79 Km
Whatstandwell Station5.59 Km
Ambergate Station8.55 Km
Belper Station12.03 Km
Alfreton Station12.72 Km
Duffield Station15.63 Km
Chesterfield Station15.78 Km
Langley Mill Station19.01 Km
Kirkby in Ashfield Station20.42 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Matlock Bath?

List of Stops near to Matlock Bath
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Matlock Bath are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Matlock Bath
Matlock Bath Rail Station0 m
Matlock Bath Rail Station (Entrance)20 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)83 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)216 m
Cable Car Bus Stop (Opp)259 m
White Lion Bus Stop (Opp)379 m
White Lion Bus Stop (Adj)386 m
White Tor Road Bus Stop (Opp)391 m
White Tor Road Bus Stop (Adj)399 m
Fishpond Hotel Bus Stop (Opp)539 m

Cities or Towns near Matlock Bath (15 km)

List of places near to Matlock Bath

NameDistance
Matlock Dale0.26 Km
Matlock Bath0.49 Km
Starkholmes0.53 Km
Hearthstone0.74 Km
Upperwood0.98 Km
Matlock Bridge1.09 Km
Riber1.17 Km
Cromford1.60 Km
Matlock1.85 Km
Matlock Cliff2.03 Km
Matlock Bank2.07 Km
Bonsall2.15 Km
Slaley2.53 Km
Snitterton2.62 Km
Lumsdale2.62 Km
Tansley2.83 Km
Dethick2.96 Km
Lea3.00 Km
Holloway3.28 Km
Middleton3.34 Km
Oaker3.36 Km
Bolehill3.39 Km
Tansley Knoll3.42 Km
Brightgate3.48 Km
Upper Hackney3.66 Km
Farley3.68 Km
Rise End3.71 Km
Little Bolehill3.95 Km
Wirksworth Moor4.01 Km
Darley Bridge4.24 Km
Longway Bank4.31 Km
Wensley4.34 Km
Wirksworth4.55 Km
Holestone4.82 Km
Two Dales4.82 Km
Darley Dale4.90 Km
Ible5.02 Km
Wakebridge5.07 Km
Butterley5.08 Km
Warmbrook5.10 Km
Alderwasley5.23 Km
Wheatcroft5.30 Km
Whatstandwell5.40 Km
Grangemill5.42 Km
Crich Carr5.43 Km
Godfreyhole5.43 Km
Churchtown5.48 Km
Doehole5.53 Km
Darley Hillside5.53 Km
Plaistow5.55 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Matlock Bath

Booking.com