Whatstandwell Railway Station Location Map, Where is Whatstandwell Station?

Whatstandwell train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Whatstandwell is WTS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1585. Postcode for Whatstandwell is DE4 5HE.

Location informations for Whatstandwell Station

Station Code : WTS
Postcode : DE4 5HE
Latitude : 53.083314
Longitude : -1.504086
DMS coordinates : 53°4'59.93199867684" N 1°30'14.71082240046" W
OS Grid Reference : SK333541
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 600194.8 N: 5882584.48
Current time and date at Whatstandwell is 04:19:03 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Whatstandwell DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Whatstandwell ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Whatstandwell Station



What is the nearest train station to Whatstandwell?

List of Railway Stations near to Whatstandwell
The nearest railway stations to Whatstandwell are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whatstandwell
Ambergate Station2.98 Km
Cromford Station4.46 Km
Matlock Bath Station5.59 Km
Belper Station6.78 Km
Matlock Station7.14 Km
Alfreton Station9.17 Km
Duffield Station10.62 Km
Langley Mill Station13.64 Km
Kirkby in Ashfield Station16.87 Km
Sutton Parkway Station17.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whatstandwell?

List of Stops near to Whatstandwell
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whatstandwell are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whatstandwell
Whatstandwell Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Forecourt Bus Stop (Adj)17 m
Whatstandwell Rail Station (Main Entrance)52 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)72 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)74 m
Whatstandwell Rail Station (North Entrance)129 m
Crich Carr Primary School Bus Stop (Opp)156 m
Crich Carr Primary School Bus Stop (Adj)177 m
Derwent Bridge Bus Stop (Adj)202 m
Derwent Bridge Bus Stop (Opp)259 m

Cities or Towns near Whatstandwell (15 km)

List of places near to Whatstandwell

NameDistance
Whatstandwell0.20 Km
Crich Carr0.42 Km
Wakebridge1.56 Km
Crich1.69 Km
Alderwasley1.73 Km
Longway Bank1.85 Km
Plaistow Green2.26 Km
Park Head2.49 Km
Fritchley2.53 Km
Holloway2.56 Km
Mill Green2.82 Km
Wirksworth Moor2.83 Km
Plaistow2.90 Km
Ambergate2.93 Km
Bullbridge3.16 Km
Toadmoor3.38 Km
Sawmills3.38 Km
Lea3.49 Km
Moorwood Moor3.54 Km
Ridgeway3.58 Km
Wheatcroft3.72 Km
Little Bolehill3.82 Km
Ladygrove3.95 Km
Spout4.00 Km
Dethick4.02 Km
Wingfield Park4.22 Km
Bolehill4.26 Km
Nether Heage4.29 Km
South Wingfield4.51 Km
Wirksworth4.64 Km
Buckland Hollow4.68 Km
Belper Lane End4.69 Km
Cromford4.69 Km
Broadholm4.77 Km
Warmbrook4.84 Km
Shottle4.87 Km
Ashleyhay4.88 Km
Pentrichlane-end4.95 Km
Upperwood5.08 Km
Doehole5.11 Km
Hearthstone5.20 Km
Heage5.28 Km
Mount Pleasant5.36 Km
Lower Hartshay5.36 Km
Riber5.39 Km
Millers Green5.45 Km
Wessington5.47 Km
Matlock Cliff5.67 Km
Starkholmes5.70 Km
Matlock Bath5.72 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whatstandwell

List of Historic places near to Whatstandwell

NameDistances from Whatstandwell
Crich Tramway Village1.51 Km
Wingfield Manor4.11 Km
Cromford Mills4.46 Km
Masson Mills5.05 Km
Heights of Abraham5.66 Km
Peak District Lead Mining Museum5.69 Km
Peak Cavern5.95 Km
Cascades Gardens6.18 Km
Bonsall, St James Church6.67 Km
Winster Market House11.18 Km
Nine Ladies Stone Circle12.55 Km
Caudwells Mill13.94 Km
Kedleston Hall13.95 Km
Kedleston, All Saints Church13.96 Km

Booking.com