Woolston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Woolston Station?

Woolston train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Woolston is WLS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5925. Postcode for Woolston is SO19 2DJ.

Location informations for Woolston Station

Station Code : WLS
Postcode : SO19 2DJ
Latitude : 50.898924
Longitude : -1.377058
DMS coordinates : 50°53'56.1256735974" N 1°22'37.40866637406" W
OS Grid Reference : SU439112
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 614125.34 N: 5639839.42
Current time and date at Woolston is 02:23:08 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Woolston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Woolston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Woolston Station



What is the nearest train station to Woolston?

List of Railway Stations near to Woolston
The nearest railway stations to Woolston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Woolston
Sholing Station885 m
Bitterne Station2.15 Km
St.Denys Station2.69 Km
Southampton Central Station2.73 Km
Netley Station3.63 Km
Millbrook (Hampshire) Station4.22 Km
Hamble Station4.55 Km
Swaythling Station4.70 Km
Bursledon Station5.33 Km
Southampton Airport (Parkway) Station5.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Woolston?

List of Stops near to Woolston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Woolston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Woolston
Woolston Rail Station0 m
Woolston Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Bridge Link Road Bus Stop (N-bound)74 m
Bridge Link Road Bus Stop (S-bound)74 m
Bridge Link Road Bus Stop (S-bound)84 m
Radstock Road Bus Stop (N-bound)84 m
Radstock Road Bus Stop (S-bound)88 m
Vineyard Close Bus Stop (W-bound)117 m
Johns Road Bus Stop (E-bound)132 m
Johns Road Bus Stop (W-bound)140 m

Airports Near to Woolston

Southampton Airport , UK (5.89 Km)

Cities or Towns near Woolston (15 km)

List of places near to Woolston

NameDistance
Woolston0.11 Km
Itchen0.20 Km
Peartree Green0.78 Km
Crosshouse0.93 Km
Chapel1.03 Km
Weston1.23 Km
Merry Oak1.31 Km
St Mary's1.35 Km
Northam1.40 Km
Ocean Village1.58 Km
Nichols Town1.79 Km
Kingsland Place1.90 Km
Southampton2.02 Km
Sholing Common2.03 Km
Bitterne Manor2.04 Km
Newtown2.07 Km
Sholing2.11 Km
Bellevue2.34 Km
Bedford Place2.38 Km
Bitterne2.44 Km
Polygon2.49 Km
Bevois Town2.60 Km
Bevois Valley2.64 Km
St Denys2.71 Km
Bevois Mount2.73 Km
Banister's Park2.86 Km
Thornhill3.03 Km
Midanbury3.07 Km
Hill3.09 Km
Bitterne Park3.20 Km
Hightown3.22 Km
Harefield3.25 Km
Portswood3.28 Km
Netley3.33 Km
Westwood Park3.44 Km
Butlocks Heath3.45 Km
Hythe3.60 Km
Netley Hill3.60 Km
Freemantle3.70 Km
Townhill Park3.75 Km
Old Netley3.81 Km
Hound3.83 Km
Highfield3.90 Km
Hampton Park3.94 Km
Thornhill Park4.24 Km
West End4.32 Km
Lowford4.36 Km
Shirley4.47 Km
Upper Shirley4.68 Km
Dibden4.72 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Woolston

List of Historic places near to Woolston

NameDistances from Woolston
Medieval Merchants House1.99 Km
Netley Abbey2.71 Km
Eling Tide Mill Experience7.50 Km
Beaulieu9.98 Km
Calshot Castle10.75 Km
Titchfield Abbey11.13 Km
Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway11.14 Km
Broadlands12.42 Km
Bishops Waltham Palace12.80 Km
Romsey Abbey13.31 Km
King Johns House and Heritage Centre13.33 Km
Sir Harold Hillier Gardens13.50 Km

Booking.com