Southampton Central Railway Station Location Map, Where is Southampton Central Station?

Southampton Central train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Southampton Central is SOU. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5932. Postcode for Southampton Central is SO15 1AL.

Location informations for Southampton Central Station

Station Code : SOU
Postcode : SO15 1AL
Latitude : 50.907449
Longitude : -1.413596
DMS coordinates : 50°54'26.81657058096" N 1°24'48.94567112706" W
OS Grid Reference : SU413121
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 611535.74 N: 5640731.51
Current time and date at Southampton Central is 04:13:21 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Southampton Central DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Southampton Central ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Southampton Central Station



What is the nearest train station to Southampton Central?

List of Railway Stations near to Southampton Central
The nearest railway stations to Southampton Central are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire) Station1.49 Km
St.Denys Station2.44 Km
Woolston Station2.73 Km
Bitterne Station2.83 Km
Sholing Station3.61 Km
Redbridge Station4.20 Km
Swaythling Station4.56 Km
Totton Station4.96 Km
Southampton Airport (Parkway) Station5.98 Km
Netley Station6.20 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Southampton Central?

List of Stops near to Southampton Central
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Southampton Central are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Southampton Central
Southampton Central Rail Station0 m
Southampton Central Rail Station (Entrance)39 m
Southampton Central Rail Station (Entrance)44 m
Central Station Bus Stop (Stop SF)44 m
Southampton Central Station Bus Stop (W-bound)46 m
Central Station Bus Stop (Stop SA)94 m
Central Station Bus Stop (Stop SC)107 m
Central Station Bus Stop (Stop SD)116 m
Central Station Bus Stop (Stop SB)116 m
Central Station Temp Stop Bus Stop (W-bound)157 m

Airports Near to Southampton Central

Southampton Airport , UK (6.21 Km)

Cities or Towns near Southampton Central (15 km)

List of places near to Southampton Central

NameDistance
Polygon0.37 Km
Hill0.56 Km
Southampton0.71 Km
Kingsland Place0.87 Km
Bedford Place0.92 Km
Bellevue0.95 Km
Freemantle1.02 Km
Newtown1.06 Km
Banister's Park1.14 Km
Nichols Town1.17 Km
St Mary's1.39 Km
Chapel1.71 Km
Bevois Mount1.72 Km
Crosshouse1.83 Km
Bevois Town1.83 Km
Bevois Valley1.92 Km
Northam2.03 Km
Ocean Village2.03 Km
Shirley2.08 Km
Regents Park2.21 Km
Westwood Park2.30 Km
St Denys2.62 Km
Bitterne Manor2.63 Km
Shirley Park2.64 Km
Woolston2.65 Km
Upper Shirley2.72 Km
Peartree Green2.79 Km
Itchen2.86 Km
Portswood2.88 Km
Old Shirley2.96 Km
Highfield3.03 Km
Shirley Warren3.18 Km
Marchwood3.21 Km
Aldermoor3.38 Km
Millbrook3.41 Km
Merry Oak3.45 Km
Maybush3.58 Km
Coxford3.61 Km
Wimpson3.66 Km
Hampton Park3.70 Km
Weston3.78 Km
Bitterne3.99 Km
Bitterne Park4.03 Km
Midanbury4.09 Km
Pooksgreen4.16 Km
Sholing Common4.17 Km
Lordswood4.18 Km
Hythe4.31 Km
Dibden4.44 Km
Bassett Green4.49 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Southampton Central

List of Historic places near to Southampton Central

NameDistances from Southampton Central
Medieval Merchants House1.11 Km
Eling Tide Mill Experience4.83 Km
Netley Abbey5.13 Km
Beaulieu9.77 Km
Broadlands10.09 Km
Romsey Abbey10.99 Km
King Johns House and Heritage Centre11.04 Km
Sir Harold Hillier Gardens11.77 Km
Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway12.07 Km
Calshot Castle12.75 Km
East Wellow, St Margarets Church13.75 Km
Titchfield Abbey13.86 Km
Furzey Gardens13.99 Km
Rufus Stone14.27 Km
Bishops Waltham Palace14.77 Km

Booking.com