Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway Location Map, GPS Coordinates of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway, Exbury, Hampshire

Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway is located in Exbury, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom.

Location informations of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway

Latitude of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway is 50.79944 and longitude of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway is -1.39611. The County of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway is Hampshire.

Longitude and Latitude Coordinates of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway

Latitude : 50.79944, Longitude : -1.39611

DMS Coordinates of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway

The DMS coordinates of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway are: 50°47'57.984" N 1°23'45.996" W

UTM coordinates (WGS84) of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway

The UTM coordinates (WGS84) of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway are: Zone 30U E: 613025.86 N: 5628748.32

Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway OS Grid Coordinates

OS Grid reference of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway is: SU426001

Local time: 03:41:04 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Where is Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway on Map?

The map below shows the location of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway and road map, satellite view and street view near Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway.
Here you can see an interactive Open Street map which shows the exact location of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway. To zoom in (+) or out (-) and see the surrounding area, use the buttons shown on the map. To see the roads, streets and surrounding objects near Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway, drag the map with your mouse or finger.
Exact coordinates of Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway: Latitude: 50.79944, Longitude: -1.39611

Historic Places to Visit near Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway (15 km)

List of Historic places near to Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway

NameDistances from Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway
Beaulieu4.83 Km
Calshot Castle5.50 Km
Cowes Maritime Museum8.14 Km
Netley Abbey9.14 Km
Newtown Old Town Hall9.44 Km
Osborne House10.36 Km
Medieval Merchants House11.07 Km
St Barbe Museum11.26 Km
Yarmouth Castle12.68 Km
Titchfield Abbey13.17 Km
Carisbrooke Castle13.72 Km
Eling Tide Mill Experience13.81 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Distance to Cities
Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway is at:
11.74 Kms from the Southampton City
21.43 Kms from the Portsmouth City
29.77 Kms from the Winchester City
41.16 Kms from the Salisbury City
43.55 Kms from the Chichester City
88.05 Kms from the Brighton and Hove City
93.45 Kms from the Bath City
98.66 Kms from the Wells City
106.35 Kms from the Oxford City
111.14 Kms from the Bristol City
118.03 Kms from the Westminster City
120.78 Kms from the London City
128.96 Kms from the St Albans City
132.36 Kms from the Gloucester City
141.87 Kms from the Newport / Casnewydd City
145.46 Kms from the Cardiff / Caerdydd City
150.51 Kms from the Exeter City
165.14 Kms from the Worcester City
166.70 Kms from the Chelmsford City
167.07 Kms from the Hereford City
178.99 Kms from the Coventry City
181.09 Kms from the Canterbury City
188.22 Kms from the Cambridge City
190.03 Kms from the Birmingham City
199.40 Kms from the Swansea / Abertawe City
199.65 Kms from the Plymouth City
204.75 Kms from the Leicester City
205.01 Kms from the Wolverhampton City
211.54 Kms from the Lichfield City
211.61 Kms from the Ely City
212.58 Kms from the Peterborough City
236.38 Kms from the Derby City
240.41 Kms from the Nottingham City
252.84 Kms from the Stoke-on-Trent City
265.09 Kms from the Truro City
275.12 Kms from the Norwich City
277.09 Kms from the Lincoln City
284.86 Kms from the Chester City
287.27 Kms from the Sheffield City
294.35 Kms from the St Davids City
303.52 Kms from the Manchester City
304.37 Kms from the Salford City
307.20 Kms from the St Asaph / Llanelwy City
309.66 Kms from the Liverpool City
320.79 Kms from the Wakefield City
328.40 Kms from the Bangor City
333.51 Kms from the Bradford City
333.89 Kms from the Leeds City
335.38 Kms from the Kingston upon Hull City
340.96 Kms from the Preston City
352.30 Kms from the York City
371.11 Kms from the Ripon City
373.81 Kms from the Lancaster City
442.56 Kms from the Durham City
456.20 Kms from the Sunderland City
464.86 Kms from the Newcastle upon Tyne City
466.67 Kms from the Carlisle City
503.18 Kms from the Newry City
517.60 Kms from the Lisburn City
520.97 Kms from the Belfast City
530.88 Kms from the Armagh City
585.25 Kms from the Edinburgh City
593.74 Kms from the Glasgow City
611.90 Kms from the Derry / Londonderry City
614.43 Kms from the Stirling City
636.61 Kms from the Perth City
637.74 Kms from the Dundee City
707.60 Kms from the Aberdeen City
765.21 Kms from the Inverness / Inbhir Nis City

Booking.com