Bitterne Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bitterne Station?

Bitterne train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Bitterne is BTE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5945. Postcode for Bitterne is SO18 1GG.

Location informations for Bitterne Station

Station Code : BTE
Postcode : SO18 1GG
Latitude : 50.918221
Longitude : -1.377
DMS coordinates : 50°55'5.59690785804" N 1°22'37.19861100216" W
OS Grid Reference : SU438133
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 614082.25 N: 5641985.26
Current time and date at Bitterne is 03:39:55 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Bitterne DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bitterne ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bitterne Station



What is the nearest train station to Bitterne?

List of Railway Stations near to Bitterne
The nearest railway stations to Bitterne are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bitterne
St.Denys Station873 m
Woolston Station2.15 Km
Sholing Station2.53 Km
Swaythling Station2.55 Km
Southampton Central Station2.83 Km
Southampton Airport (Parkway) Station3.75 Km
Millbrook (Hampshire) Station4.05 Km
Netley Station5.41 Km
Eastleigh Station5.98 Km
Hedge End Station5.99 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bitterne?

List of Stops near to Bitterne
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bitterne are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bitterne
Bitterne Rail Station0 m
Bitterne Rail Station (Entrance)25 m
Bullar Road Bus Stop (W-bound)100 m
Rampart Road Bus Stop (E-bound)163 m
Bullar Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)218 m
Cobbett Road Bus Stop (E-bound)219 m
Rampart Road Bus Stop (W-bound)233 m
Garfield Road Bus Stop (E-bound)252 m
Garfield Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)358 m
Cross Road Bus Stop (S-bound)449 m

Airports Near to Bitterne

Southampton Airport , UK (3.84 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bitterne (15 km)

List of places near to Bitterne

NameDistance
Bitterne Manor0.20 Km
St Denys0.76 Km
Northam1.04 Km
Bevois Valley1.25 Km
Bitterne1.26 Km
Bitterne Park1.27 Km
Midanbury1.27 Km
Bevois Town1.29 Km
Portswood1.30 Km
Peartree Green1.42 Km
Merry Oak1.48 Km
Bevois Mount1.49 Km
Nichols Town1.75 Km
Newtown1.78 Km
Hampton Park1.81 Km
Sholing Common1.83 Km
Westwood Park1.85 Km
Townhill Park1.85 Km
Bellevue1.91 Km
Bedford Place1.95 Km
Highfield2.00 Km
Itchen2.05 Km
Chapel2.06 Km
Banister's Park2.08 Km
St Mary's2.14 Km
Kingsland Place2.14 Km
Crosshouse2.19 Km
Woolston2.19 Km
Southampton2.42 Km
Harefield2.45 Km
Polygon2.46 Km
Swaythling2.67 Km
Hill2.79 Km
Sholing2.91 Km
Thornhill2.98 Km
West End3.09 Km
Ocean Village3.20 Km
Weston3.26 Km
Upper Shirley3.30 Km
Freemantle3.37 Km
Bassett Green3.41 Km
Shirley3.53 Km
Thornhill Park3.60 Km
Hightown3.63 Km
Hatch Bottom3.77 Km
Bassett3.90 Km
North Stoneham4.00 Km
Netley Hill4.06 Km
Regents Park4.50 Km
Chilworth4.51 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bitterne

List of Historic places near to Bitterne

NameDistances from Bitterne
Medieval Merchants House2.94 Km
Netley Abbey4.69 Km
Eling Tide Mill Experience7.42 Km
Broadlands10.92 Km
Sir Harold Hillier Gardens11.57 Km
King Johns House and Heritage Centre11.78 Km
Romsey Abbey11.78 Km
Beaulieu11.84 Km
Bishops Waltham Palace11.95 Km
Titchfield Abbey12.18 Km
Calshot Castle12.76 Km
Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway13.28 Km
St Cross Hospital14.89 Km

Booking.com