Hamble Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hamble Station?

Hamble train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Hamble is HME. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5947. Postcode for Hamble is SO31 4NL.

Location informations for Hamble Station

Station Code : HME
Postcode : SO31 4NL
Latitude : 50.871375
Longitude : -1.329162
DMS coordinates : 50°52'16.95026971812" N 1°19'44.98379031114" W
OS Grid Reference : SU472081
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 617562.51 N: 5636851.36
Current time and date at Hamble is 04:03:08 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Hamble DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hamble ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hamble Station



What is the nearest train station to Hamble?

List of Railway Stations near to Hamble
The nearest railway stations to Hamble are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hamble
Netley Station976 m
Bursledon Station2.18 Km
Sholing Station3.78 Km
Swanwick Station4.47 Km
Woolston Station4.55 Km
Bitterne Station6.20 Km
St.Denys Station6.99 Km
Botley Station7.01 Km
Southampton Central Station7.15 Km
Hedge End Station7.20 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hamble?

List of Stops near to Hamble
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hamble are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hamble
Hamble Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Hamble Rail Station0 m
Hamble Lane School Bus Stop (o/s)222 m
Hamble Lane School Bus Stop (opp)248 m
Hamble Schools Bus Stop (grounds)316 m
Playing Field Bus Stop (S-bound)375 m
Playing Field Bus Stop (N-bound)392 m
Sports Ground Bus Stop (N-bound)400 m
Post Box Bus Stop (S-bound)422 m
Hound Farm Bus Stop (NW-bound)548 m

Airports Near to Hamble

Southampton Airport , UK (8.99 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hamble (15 km)

List of places near to Hamble

NameDistance
Hound0.72 Km
Butlocks Heath1.12 Km
Hamble-le-Rice1.58 Km
Netley1.62 Km
Bursledon1.71 Km
Old Netley1.97 Km
Lowford2.30 Km
Oak Hill2.54 Km
Swanwick2.93 Km
Lower Swanwick2.97 Km
Sarisbury2.98 Km
Warsash3.07 Km
Netley Hill3.31 Km
Newtown3.34 Km
Weston3.38 Km
Sholing3.43 Km
Hightown3.47 Km
Fleetend4.04 Km
Locks Heath4.17 Km
Thornhill4.23 Km
Hook Park4.30 Km
Park Gate4.32 Km
Itchen4.49 Km
Woolston4.59 Km
Hook4.64 Km
Sholing Common4.66 Km
Frostlane4.69 Km
Merry Oak4.72 Km
Hythe4.92 Km
Peartree Green4.93 Km
Titchfield Common4.95 Km
Burridge4.98 Km
Hedge End5.02 Km
Ashlett5.09 Km
Fawley5.16 Km
Whiteley5.16 Km
Abshot5.17 Km
Harefield5.27 Km
Buttsash5.28 Km
Thornhill Park5.30 Km
Ocean Village5.31 Km
Crosshouse5.35 Km
Segensworth5.36 Km
Stonehills5.44 Km
Hardley5.47 Km
Chapel5.51 Km
Bitterne5.56 Km
Wildern5.60 Km
Little Holbury5.62 Km
Holbury5.67 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hamble

List of Historic places near to Hamble

NameDistances from Hamble
Netley Abbey2.11 Km
Medieval Merchants House6.16 Km
Calshot Castle6.93 Km
Titchfield Abbey6.95 Km
Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway9.28 Km
Beaulieu10.24 Km
Eling Tide Mill Experience11.61 Km
Bishops Waltham Palace12.05 Km
Cowes Maritime Museum12.54 Km
Fort Brockhurst13.74 Km
Osborne House13.99 Km

Booking.com