St.Denys Railway Station Location Map, Where is St.Denys Station?

St.Denys train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for St.Denys is SDN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5914. Postcode for St.Denys is SO17 2EZ.

Location informations for St.Denys Station

Station Code : SDN
Postcode : SO17 2EZ
Latitude : 50.92219
Longitude : -1.387759
DMS coordinates : 50°55'19.8839690652" N 1°23'15.93339665616" W
OS Grid Reference : SU431138
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 613316.34 N: 5642409.97
Current time and date at St.Denys is 03:17:23 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live St.Denys DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live St.Denys ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for St.Denys Station



What is the nearest train station to St.Denys?

List of Railway Stations near to St.Denys
The nearest railway stations to St.Denys are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St.Denys
Bitterne Station873 m
Swaythling Station2.25 Km
Southampton Central Station2.44 Km
Woolston Station2.69 Km
Sholing Station3.25 Km
Millbrook (Hampshire) Station3.44 Km
Southampton Airport (Parkway) Station3.62 Km
Redbridge Station5.78 Km
Eastleigh Station5.86 Km
Netley Station6.16 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St.Denys?

List of Stops near to St.Denys
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St.Denys are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St.Denys
St Denys Rail Station0 m
St Denys Rail Station (Entrance)30 m
Belmont Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)334 m
Belmont Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)349 m
St Denys Church Bus Stop (o/s)450 m
St Denys Church Bus Stop (opp)480 m
The Mitre Bus Stop (Stop PK)508 m
Waitrose Bus Stop (Stop PC)517 m
Portswood Broadway Bus Stop (Stop PA)521 m
Waitrose Bus Stop (Stop PD)523 m

Airports Near to St.Denys

Southampton Airport , UK (3.80 Km)

Cities or Towns near St.Denys (15 km)

List of places near to St.Denys

NameDistance
St Denys0.19 Km
Bevois Valley0.55 Km
Portswood0.61 Km
Bevois Town0.62 Km
Bevois Mount0.79 Km
Bitterne Manor0.80 Km
Westwood Park0.97 Km
Highfield1.22 Km
Northam1.32 Km
Hampton Park1.39 Km
Banister's Park1.45 Km
Newtown1.50 Km
Bellevue1.51 Km
Bedford Place1.53 Km
Nichols Town1.61 Km
Bitterne Park1.68 Km
Midanbury1.81 Km
Kingsland Place1.98 Km
Bitterne2.08 Km
Peartree Green2.09 Km
Polygon2.09 Km
Townhill Park2.18 Km
St Mary's2.22 Km
Hill2.24 Km
Southampton2.25 Km
Chapel2.26 Km
Merry Oak2.31 Km
Upper Shirley2.43 Km
Crosshouse2.44 Km
Swaythling2.44 Km
Itchen2.65 Km
Sholing Common2.70 Km
Woolston2.71 Km
Shirley2.72 Km
Freemantle2.75 Km
Bassett Green2.76 Km
Bassett3.18 Km
Harefield3.24 Km
Ocean Village3.37 Km
Aldermoor3.66 Km
North Stoneham3.68 Km
Old Shirley3.68 Km
West End3.71 Km
Shirley Warren3.74 Km
Sholing3.77 Km
Regents Park3.79 Km
Chilworth3.84 Km
Thornhill3.85 Km
Lordswood3.85 Km
Shirley Park3.89 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near St.Denys

Booking.com