Millbrook (Hampshire) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Millbrook (Hampshire) Station?

Millbrook (Hampshire) train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Millbrook (Hampshire) is MBK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5909. Postcode for Millbrook (Hampshire) is SO15 0AB.

Location informations for Millbrook (Hampshire) Station

Station Code : MBK
Postcode : SO15 0AB
Latitude : 50.911497
Longitude : -1.433843
DMS coordinates : 50°54'41.38797585132" N 1°26'1.83355163232" W
OS Grid Reference : SU398125
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 610102.77 N: 5641151.18
Current time and date at Millbrook (Hampshire) is 02:38:42 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Millbrook (Hampshire) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Millbrook (Hampshire) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Millbrook (Hampshire) Station



What is the nearest train station to Millbrook (Hampshire)?

List of Railway Stations near to Millbrook (Hampshire)
The nearest railway stations to Millbrook (Hampshire) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central Station1.49 Km
Redbridge Station2.71 Km
St.Denys Station3.44 Km
Totton Station3.48 Km
Bitterne Station4.05 Km
Woolston Station4.22 Km
Sholing Station5.10 Km
Swaythling Station5.20 Km
Southampton Airport (Parkway) Station6.61 Km
Ashurst New Forest Station6.94 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Millbrook (Hampshire)?

List of Stops near to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Millbrook (Hampshire) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Millbrook (Hants) Rail Station0 m
Millbrook (Hants) Rail Station (Entrance)30 m
Millbrook Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)34 m
Millbrook Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)56 m
Waterhouse Lane Bus Stop (adj)221 m
Richmond Road Bus Stop (W-bound)252 m
Nelson Road Bus Stop (N-bound)341 m
Richmond Road Bus Stop (E-bound)373 m
Wolseley Road Bus Stop (S-bound)406 m
Christ Church Bus Stop (W-bound)429 m

Airports Near to Millbrook (Hampshire)

Southampton Airport , UK (6.91 Km)

Cities or Towns near Millbrook (Hampshire) (15 km)

List of places near to Millbrook (Hampshire)

NameDistance
Freemantle0.69 Km
Regents Park0.81 Km
Hill1.28 Km
Shirley Park1.35 Km
Shirley1.52 Km
Polygon1.78 Km
Old Shirley1.94 Km
Banister's Park2.00 Km
Millbrook2.01 Km
Bedford Place2.14 Km
Bellevue2.19 Km
Southampton2.20 Km
Shirley Warren2.21 Km
Kingsland Place2.34 Km
Wimpson2.36 Km
Newtown2.40 Km
Maybush2.42 Km
Upper Shirley2.47 Km
Coxford2.49 Km
Aldermoor2.54 Km
Nichols Town2.59 Km
Marchwood2.63 Km
Bevois Mount2.65 Km
Bevois Town2.83 Km
St Mary's2.87 Km
Westwood Park2.89 Km
Bevois Valley2.90 Km
Pooksgreen3.18 Km
Chapel3.19 Km
Redbridge3.26 Km
Crosshouse3.31 Km
Ocean Village3.34 Km
Eling3.39 Km
Northam3.42 Km
Lordswood3.54 Km
Highfield3.55 Km
Lord's Hill3.59 Km
St Denys3.63 Km
Hillyfields3.63 Km
Brokenford3.68 Km
Portswood3.69 Km
Bitterne Manor3.87 Km
Totton3.94 Km
Woolston4.14 Km
Peartree Green4.26 Km
Nursling4.27 Km
Hounsdown4.30 Km
Itchen4.35 Km
Hampton Park4.41 Km
Rushington4.46 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Millbrook (Hampshire)

List of Historic places near to Millbrook (Hampshire)

NameDistances from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Medieval Merchants House2.44 Km
Eling Tide Mill Experience3.39 Km
Netley Abbey6.53 Km
Broadlands8.96 Km
Romsey Abbey9.86 Km
Beaulieu9.91 Km
King Johns House and Heritage Centre9.93 Km
Sir Harold Hillier Gardens11.06 Km
East Wellow, St Margarets Church12.36 Km
Furzey Gardens12.61 Km
Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway12.74 Km
Rufus Stone12.85 Km
Calshot Castle13.91 Km

Booking.com