Bursledon Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bursledon Station?

Bursledon train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Bursledon is BUO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5927. Postcode for Bursledon is SO31 8AA.

Location informations for Bursledon Station

Station Code : BUO
Postcode : SO31 8AA
Latitude : 50.883689
Longitude : -1.305032
DMS coordinates : 50°53'1.27900508064" N 1°18'18.11649770304" W
OS Grid Reference : SU489095
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 619228.78 N: 5638259.22
Current time and date at Bursledon is 02:35:16 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Bursledon DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bursledon ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bursledon Station



What is the nearest train station to Bursledon?

List of Railway Stations near to Bursledon
The nearest railway stations to Bursledon are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bursledon
Hamble Station2.18 Km
Netley Station2.76 Km
Swanwick Station2.89 Km
Sholing Station4.44 Km
Botley Station4.86 Km
Woolston Station5.33 Km
Hedge End Station5.46 Km
Bitterne Station6.34 Km
St.Denys Station7.21 Km
Southampton Central Station8.06 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bursledon?

List of Stops near to Bursledon
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bursledon are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bursledon
Bursledon Rail Station0 m
Bursledon Rail Station (Entrance)14 m
Station Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)295 m
Station Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)318 m
Swanwick Lane Bus Stop (opp)364 m
Swanwick Lane Bus Stop (near)560 m
Dodwell Lane Bus Stop (NW-bound)738 m
Dodwell Lane Bus Stop (SE-bound)743 m
Bentham Way Bus Stop (adj)788 m
Bentham Way Bus Stop (opp)816 m

Airports Near to Bursledon

Southampton Airport , UK (8.25 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bursledon (15 km)

List of places near to Bursledon

NameDistance
Bursledon0.47 Km
Oak Hill0.78 Km
Swanwick0.86 Km
Lower Swanwick0.90 Km
Lowford1.09 Km
Sarisbury1.51 Km
Old Netley1.53 Km
Hound2.30 Km
Netley Hill2.42 Km
Butlocks Heath2.45 Km
Hightown2.80 Km
Park Gate2.86 Km
Hamble-le-Rice2.90 Km
Burridge2.91 Km
Locks Heath3.29 Km
Hedge End3.33 Km
Whiteley3.36 Km
Warsash3.45 Km
Sholing3.46 Km
Netley3.49 Km
Thornhill3.60 Km
Wildern3.96 Km
Fleetend4.01 Km
Newtown4.06 Km
Segensworth4.07 Km
Curbridge4.12 Km
Botley4.14 Km
Thornhill Park4.18 Km
Weston4.46 Km
Titchfield Common4.48 Km
Sholing Common4.54 Km
Shamblehurst4.56 Km
Harefield4.62 Km
Hook4.69 Km
Titchfield Park4.73 Km
Abshot4.87 Km
Merry Oak4.94 Km
Dowd's Farm5.02 Km
Hook Park5.11 Km
Hatch Bottom5.13 Km
Itchen5.20 Km
Boorley Green5.30 Km
West End5.33 Km
Bitterne5.35 Km
Peartree Green5.41 Km
Woolston5.41 Km
Lee Ground5.61 Km
Curdridge5.81 Km
Midanbury6.10 Km
Crosshouse6.25 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bursledon

Booking.com