Netley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Netley Station?

Netley train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Netley is NTL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5911. Postcode for Netley is SO31 5AN.

Location informations for Netley Station

Station Code : NTL
Postcode : SO31 5AN
Latitude : 50.87491
Longitude : -1.341903
DMS coordinates : 50°52'29.67502365588" N 1°20'30.85060362654" W
OS Grid Reference : SU463085
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 616657.27 N: 5637224.18
Current time and date at Netley is 02:42:55 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Netley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Netley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Netley Station



What is the nearest train station to Netley?

List of Railway Stations near to Netley
The nearest railway stations to Netley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Netley
Hamble Station976 m
Bursledon Station2.76 Km
Sholing Station2.92 Km
Woolston Station3.63 Km
Swanwick Station5.34 Km
Bitterne Station5.41 Km
St.Denys Station6.16 Km
Southampton Central Station6.20 Km
Hedge End Station7.20 Km
Botley Station7.41 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Netley?

List of Stops near to Netley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Netley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Netley
Netley Rail Station0 m
Netley Rail Station (Entrance)11 m
Netley Station Bus Stop (NE-bound)122 m
Netley Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)148 m
Abbeyfields Close Bus Stop (nr)329 m
Yaverland Bus Stop (S-bound)386 m
Yaverland Bus Stop (N-bound)392 m
Denzil Avenue Bus Stop (NW-bound)434 m
The Grove Bus Stop (NW-bound)457 m
The Grove Bus Stop (SE-bound)495 m

Airports Near to Netley

Southampton Airport , UK (8.45 Km)

Cities or Towns near Netley (15 km)

List of places near to Netley

NameDistance
Hound0.46 Km
Butlocks Heath0.52 Km
Netley0.73 Km
Old Netley1.95 Km
Bursledon2.31 Km
Hamble-le-Rice2.43 Km
Weston2.44 Km
Lowford2.49 Km
Sholing2.82 Km
Oak Hill2.88 Km
Netley Hill3.11 Km
Hightown3.16 Km
Itchen3.60 Km
Swanwick3.60 Km
Lower Swanwick3.64 Km
Woolston3.67 Km
Thornhill3.81 Km
Sarisbury3.83 Km
Merry Oak3.96 Km
Warsash4.01 Km
Sholing Common4.02 Km
Hythe4.06 Km
Frostlane4.06 Km
Peartree Green4.08 Km
Newtown4.21 Km
Ocean Village4.34 Km
Crosshouse4.41 Km
Chapel4.57 Km
Buttsash4.68 Km
Harefield4.80 Km
St Mary's4.86 Km
Bitterne4.91 Km
Northam4.98 Km
Fleetend5.00 Km
Thornhill Park5.03 Km
Hedge End5.07 Km
Hardley5.12 Km
Hook Park5.12 Km
Locks Heath5.13 Km
Park Gate5.21 Km
Fawley5.37 Km
Ashlett5.37 Km
Little Holbury5.37 Km
Bitterne Manor5.39 Km
Nichols Town5.41 Km
Kingsland Place5.46 Km
Holbury5.49 Km
Southampton5.50 Km
Hook5.58 Km
Wildern5.59 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Netley

List of Historic places near to Netley

NameDistances from Netley
Netley Abbey1.14 Km
Medieval Merchants House5.19 Km
Calshot Castle7.46 Km
Titchfield Abbey7.91 Km
Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway9.21 Km
Beaulieu9.71 Km
Eling Tide Mill Experience10.64 Km
Bishops Waltham Palace12.38 Km
Cowes Maritime Museum13.11 Km
Osborne House14.65 Km
Fort Brockhurst14.72 Km

Booking.com