Uttoxeter Railway Station Location Map, Where is Uttoxeter Station?

Uttoxeter train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Uttoxeter is UTT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1342. Postcode for Uttoxeter is ST14 8XG.

Location informations for Uttoxeter Station

Station Code : UTT
Postcode : ST14 8XG
Latitude : 52.896792
Longitude : -1.857255
DMS coordinates : 52°53'48.45229742652" N 1°51'26.1174300843" W
OS Grid Reference : SK096332
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 576871.42 N: 5861401.05
Current time and date at Uttoxeter is 08:09:13 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Uttoxeter DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Uttoxeter ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Uttoxeter Station



What is the nearest train station to Uttoxeter?

List of Railway Stations near to Uttoxeter
The nearest railway stations to Uttoxeter are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Uttoxeter
Tutbury and Hatton Station12.29 Km
Rugeley Trent Valley Station14.95 Km
Blythe Bridge Station16.14 Km
Rugeley Town Station16.71 Km
Burton-On-Trent Station17.62 Km
Stone Station20.01 Km
Willington Station20.30 Km
Stafford Station20.56 Km
Longton Station21.42 Km
Hednesford Station22.92 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Uttoxeter?

List of Stops near to Uttoxeter
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Uttoxeter are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Uttoxeter
Uttoxeter Rail Station0 m
Uttoxeter Rail Station (Main Entrance)16 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)96 m
Railway Bridge Bus Stop (Adj)199 m
Railway Bridge Bus Stop (Adj)214 m
Tesco Store Bus Stop (Adj)307 m
Trinity Road Bus Stop (Adj)331 m
Market Place Bus Stop (Opp)387 m
St Mary's Church Bus Stop (Adj)525 m
Thomas Alleynes High School Bus Stop (Opp)530 m

Airports Near to Uttoxeter

Tatenhill Airfield , UK (11.18 Km)

Cities or Towns near Uttoxeter (15 km)

List of places near to Uttoxeter

NameDistance
Uttoxeter0.54 Km
Balance Hill0.78 Km
Mount Pleasant0.88 Km
The Wharf0.97 Km
Highwood1.31 Km
The Heath1.47 Km
Woodgate1.58 Km
Blount's Green1.86 Km
Doveridge2.35 Km
Spath2.57 Km
Netherland Green2.88 Km
Stramshall3.09 Km
Crakemarsh3.35 Km
Creighton3.44 Km
Willslock3.53 Km
Scounslow Green3.54 Km
Bramshall3.68 Km
Birch Cross3.68 Km
Palmer Moor3.80 Km
Beamhurst Lane3.89 Km
Loxley Green4.14 Km
Dagdale4.38 Km
Marchington Woodlands4.38 Km
Marchington4.45 Km
Somersal Herbert4.50 Km
Combridge4.53 Km
Lower Loxley4.56 Km
West Broughton4.64 Km
Waldley4.65 Km
Hill Somersal4.74 Km
Beamhurst4.83 Km
Lower Nobut5.15 Km
Kingstone5.32 Km
Leese Hill5.35 Km
Woodcock Heath5.73 Km
Oaks Green5.75 Km
Potter Somersal5.77 Km
Woottons5.95 Km
Upper Nobut6.04 Km
Marston Montgomery6.05 Km
Rocester6.16 Km
Painleyhill6.19 Km
Stubwood6.23 Km
Moreton6.38 Km
Fole6.46 Km
Sudbury6.50 Km
Birchendale6.70 Km
Overton6.81 Km
Withington6.83 Km
Bank Top6.84 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Uttoxeter

List of Historic places near to Uttoxeter

NameDistances from Uttoxeter
Sudbury Hall6.15 Km
Croxden Abbey7.10 Km
Old Manor9.53 Km
Norbury9.57 Km
Tutbury Castle12.14 Km
Tutbury, St Marys Priory Church12.16 Km

Booking.com