Sellafield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Sellafield Station?

Sellafield train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Sellafield is SEL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2004. Postcode for Sellafield is CA20 1RG.

Location informations for Sellafield Station

Station Code : SEL
Postcode : CA20 1RG
Latitude : 54.416589
Longitude : -3.510457
DMS coordinates : 54°24'59.72136294276" N 3°30'37.6457478174" W
OS Grid Reference : NY020033
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 466874.87 N: 6029993.2
Current time and date at Sellafield is 18:05:27 (07/22/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Sellafield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Sellafield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Sellafield Station



What is the nearest train station to Sellafield?

List of Railway Stations near to Sellafield
The nearest railway stations to Sellafield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sellafield
Seascale Station2.85 Km
Braystones Station3.25 Km
Nethertown Station5.70 Km
Drigg Station6.18 Km
Ravenglass Station9.44 Km
St.Bees Station9.93 Km
Corkickle Station14.66 Km
Bootle (Cumbria) Station15.85 Km
Whitehaven Station15.96 Km
Parton Station17.69 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sellafield?

List of Stops near to Sellafield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sellafield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sellafield
Sellafield Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)27 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)27 m
BNFL Main Gate Bus Stop (adj)341 m
Yottenfews Car Park Bus Stop (opp)2.13 Km
Yottenfews Car Park Bus Stop (at)2.17 Km
Rail Station Railway Station (at)2.84 Km
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)2.84 Km
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)2.84 Km
Seascale Park Bus Stop (near)2.84 Km

Cities or Towns near Sellafield (15 km)

List of places near to Sellafield

NameDistance
High Sellafield0.76 Km
Sellafield1.03 Km
Calder1.42 Km
Yottenfews2.53 Km
Seascale2.98 Km
Braystones3.11 Km
Calder Bridge3.13 Km
Blackbeck3.35 Km
Beckermet3.50 Km
Ponsonby4.08 Km
Gosforth4.63 Km
Hall Senna4.78 Km
Stubble Green5.18 Km
Nethertown5.25 Km
Haile5.46 Km
Thornhill5.57 Km
Wellington5.75 Km
Carleton6.06 Km
Middletown6.07 Km
Drigg6.11 Km
Greengarth Hall6.13 Km
Coulderton6.61 Km
Holmrook6.81 Km
Egremont7.26 Km
Wilton7.68 Km
Santon8.03 Km
Carleton Hall8.06 Km
Saltcoats8.54 Km
Hall Santon8.61 Km
Mite Houses8.70 Km
Irton8.98 Km
Santon Bridge9.15 Km
Pallaflat9.45 Km
Woodend9.50 Km
Bigrigg9.52 Km
Ravenglass9.55 Km
High Walton9.77 Km
St Bees9.87 Km
Cleator10.09 Km
Low Walton10.70 Km
Nether Wasdale10.74 Km
Moor Row11.03 Km
Wath Brow11.10 Km
Rottington11.38 Km
Hall Waberthwaite11.52 Km
Cleator Moor11.70 Km
Newbiggin11.93 Km
Parkside12.05 Km
Sandwith Newtown12.39 Km
Eskdale Green12.42 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sellafield

List of Historic places near to Sellafield

NameDistances from Sellafield
Gosforth Cross5.12 Km
Gosforth, St Marys Church5.12 Km
Egremont Castle6.91 Km
Irton Church and Cross7.65 Km
Ravenglass Roman Bath House9.90 Km
St Bees Priory Church10.14 Km
Muncaster, St Michaels Church10.72 Km
Muncaster Castle10.86 Km
Blakely Rise stone circle11.33 Km
Ennerdale Water13.92 Km
Wast Water lake14.13 Km

Booking.com