Wellingborough Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wellingborough Station?

Wellingborough train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Wellingborough is WEL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1940. Postcode for Wellingborough is NN8 1NA.

Location informations for Wellingborough Station

Station Code : WEL
Postcode : NN8 1NA
Latitude : 52.303782
Longitude : -0.676651
DMS coordinates : 52°18'13.6156266702" N 0°40'35.94341664888" W
OS Grid Reference : SP903681
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 658406.36 N: 5797368.51
Current time and date at Wellingborough is 12:39:10 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Wellingborough DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wellingborough ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wellingborough Station



What is the nearest train station to Wellingborough?

List of Railway Stations near to Wellingborough
The nearest railway stations to Wellingborough are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wellingborough
Kettering Station10.66 Km
Northampton Station17.30 Km
Corby Station20.59 Km
Bedford Midland Station22.97 Km
Bedford St.Johns Station24.06 Km
Market Harborough Station25.14 Km
Kempston Hardwick Station26.31 Km
Wolverton Station27.85 Km
Long Buckby Station27.89 Km
Stewartby Station28.18 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wellingborough?

List of Stops near to Wellingborough
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wellingborough are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wellingborough
Wellingborough Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Forecourt Bus Stop (in)14 m
Wellingborough Rail Station (Entrance)17 m
Dryden Road Bus Stop (opp)180 m
Dryden Road Bus Stop (adj)189 m
Colwell Road Bus Stop (adj)244 m
Colwell Road Bus Stop (opp)247 m
Elsden Road Bus Stop (adj)255 m
Whitworth Road Bus Stop (adj)262 m
Whitworth Road Bus Stop (opp)282 m

Cities or Towns near Wellingborough (15 km)

List of places near to Wellingborough

NameDistance
Wellingborough1.07 Km
Burrow's Bush1.17 Km
Little Irchester1.81 Km
Hatton Park2.29 Km
Irchester3.32 Km
Great Harrowden3.54 Km
Great Doddington3.94 Km
Knuston3.97 Km
Wilby4.07 Km
Finedon4.19 Km
Little Harrowden4.76 Km
Farndish5.04 Km
Irthlingborough5.09 Km
Warmonds Hill5.26 Km
Wollaston5.49 Km
Hardwick5.52 Km
Rushden5.55 Km
Higham Ferrers5.65 Km
Orlingbury5.97 Km
Little Wymington5.98 Km
Isham6.01 Km
New Barton6.02 Km
Strixton6.47 Km
Wymington6.49 Km
Burton Latimer6.56 Km
Mears Ashby6.59 Km
Podington6.69 Km
Earls Barton6.74 Km
Hinwick7.27 Km
Lower End7.35 Km
Little Addington7.81 Km
Pytchley7.91 Km
Grendon8.04 Km
Sywell8.13 Km
Stanwick8.16 Km
Caldecott8.65 Km
Chelveston8.69 Km
Barton Seagrave8.73 Km
Ecton8.80 Km
Great Addington8.83 Km
Bozeat9.14 Km
Cranford St John9.26 Km
Whiston9.28 Km
Easton Maudit9.43 Km
Cranford St Andrew9.44 Km
Hannington9.49 Km
Rectory Farm9.70 Km
Overstone9.76 Km
Castle Ashby9.82 Km
Newton Bromswold9.82 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Wellingborough

Booking.com