Market Harborough Railway Station Location Map, Where is Market Harborough Station?

Market Harborough train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Market Harborough is MHR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1909. Postcode for Market Harborough is LE16 7DT.

Location informations for Market Harborough Station

Station Code : MHR
Postcode : LE16 7DT
Latitude : 52.479722
Longitude : -0.909332
DMS coordinates : 52°28'46.99778444364" N 0°54'33.59618084574" W
OS Grid Reference : SP741874
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 641978.12 N: 5816451.28
Current time and date at Market Harborough is 11:40:04 (06/05/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Market Harborough DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Market Harborough ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Market Harborough Station



What is the nearest train station to Market Harborough?

List of Railway Stations near to Market Harborough
The nearest railway stations to Market Harborough are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Market Harborough
Corby Station15.00 Km
Kettering Station15.40 Km
South Wigston Station19.00 Km
Leicester Station22.31 Km
Narborough Station22.35 Km
Long Buckby Station23.83 Km
Oakham Station24.46 Km
Wellingborough Station25.14 Km
Rugby Station25.69 Km
Syston Station26.56 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Market Harborough?

List of Stops near to Market Harborough
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Market Harborough are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Market Harborough
Market Harborough Rail Station0 m
Market Harborough Rail Station (outside)54 m
Station Approach Bus Stop (adj)69 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (outside)82 m
Fernie Road Bus Stop (opp)150 m
Fernie Road Bus Stop (adj)156 m
Middlebrook Green Bus Stop (adj)158 m
Hartland Drive Bus Stop (outside)280 m
The Headlands Bus Stop (opposite)354 m
Kettering Road Bus Stop (outside)385 m

Cities or Towns near Market Harborough (15 km)

List of places near to Market Harborough

NameDistance
Market Harborough0.90 Km
Little Bowden0.98 Km
Great Bowden1.44 Km
Dingley3.10 Km
East Farndon3.26 Km
Lubenham3.63 Km
Braybrooke3.91 Km
Gartree4.11 Km
Great Oxendon4.19 Km
Sutton Bassett4.20 Km
Brampton Ash4.84 Km
Foxton4.86 Km
Thorpe Langton5.11 Km
Marston Trussell5.28 Km
Weston by Welland5.35 Km
East Langton5.37 Km
Welham5.62 Km
West Langton6.06 Km
Arthingworth6.16 Km
Church Langton6.16 Km
Stoke Albany6.36 Km
Ashley6.39 Km
Clipston6.58 Km
Gumley7.00 Km
Wilbarston7.28 Km
Desborough7.30 Km
Tur Langton7.63 Km
Stonton Wyville7.67 Km
Theddingworth7.76 Km
Cranoe7.87 Km
Slawston7.88 Km
Harrington7.94 Km
Sibbertoft7.95 Km
Thorpe Underwood7.96 Km
Medbourne8.17 Km
Kelmarsh8.19 Km
Smeeton Westerby8.20 Km
Laughton8.32 Km
Glooston8.47 Km
Kibworth Beauchamp8.69 Km
Kibworth Harcourt8.95 Km
East Carlton9.16 Km
Shangton9.19 Km
Care Village9.22 Km
Carlton Purlieus9.30 Km
Saddington9.37 Km
Mowsley9.61 Km
Nevill Holt9.63 Km
Rothwell9.81 Km
Pipewell9.83 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Market Harborough

List of Historic places near to Market Harborough

NameDistances from Market Harborough
Kelmarsh Hall8.06 Km
Rushton Triangular Lodge9.94 Km
Lamport, All Saints Church12.91 Km
Lamport Hall13.02 Km
Rockingham Castle13.16 Km
Cottesbrooke Hall and Gardens13.78 Km
Caldecott, St Johns Church14.08 Km
Cottesbrooke, All Saints Church14.23 Km
Stoke Dry, St Andrews Church14.84 Km
Allexton, St Peters Church14.99 Km

Booking.com