Northampton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Northampton Station?

Northampton train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Northampton is NMP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1069. Postcode for Northampton is NN1 1SP.

Location informations for Northampton Station

Station Code : NMP
Postcode : NN1 1SP
Latitude : 52.2375
Longitude : -0.906653
DMS coordinates : 52°14'15.00088294536" N 0°54'23.95123656552" W
OS Grid Reference : SP747604
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 642939.72 N: 5789518.91
Current time and date at Northampton is 16:13:54 (07/18/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Northampton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Northampton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Northampton Station



What is the nearest train station to Northampton?

List of Railway Stations near to Northampton
The nearest railway stations to Northampton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Northampton
Long Buckby Station13.79 Km
Wellingborough Station17.30 Km
Wolverton Station20.32 Km
Kettering Station21.04 Km
Milton Keynes Central Station24.34 Km
Market Harborough Station26.93 Km
Rugby Station28.18 Km
Bletchley Station29.33 Km
Fenny Stratford Station29.44 Km
Bow Brickhill Station29.65 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Northampton?

List of Stops near to Northampton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Northampton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Northampton
Northampton Rail Station0 m
Northampton Rail Station (Entrance)19 m
Railway Station Forecourt Bus Stop (in)26 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (DEL)75 m
Westbridge Bus Stop (DEL)96 m
Rail Station approach road Bus Stop (adj)130 m
Rail Station approach road Bus Stop (opp)137 m
Byfield Road Bus Stop (adj)321 m
Sol Central Bus Stop (o/s)332 m
Sol Central Bus Stop (opp)349 m

Cities or Towns near Northampton (15 km)

List of places near to Northampton

NameDistance
St James's End0.26 Km
St James' End0.59 Km
Northampton0.79 Km
Far Cotton1.40 Km
Briar Hill1.61 Km
Dallington1.69 Km
Queens Park2.01 Km
Kingsthorpe Hollow2.03 Km
King's Heath2.05 Km
Camp Hill2.34 Km
Kingsthorpe2.43 Km
Upton2.74 Km
Kingsley Park2.74 Km
Merefield2.86 Km
Hardingstone3.01 Km
Shelfleys3.18 Km
Duston3.24 Km
Blacky More3.29 Km
Lodge Farm3.32 Km
Abington3.39 Km
Brackmills3.54 Km
Spinney Hill3.59 Km
Swan Valley3.73 Km
Abington Vale3.76 Km
Sunnyside3.81 Km
New Duston3.82 Km
Spring Park3.86 Km
Wootton3.99 Km
White Hills4.15 Km
Parklands4.18 Km
Weston Favell4.29 Km
Eastfield4.33 Km
Boughton Green4.40 Km
Collingtree4.81 Km
Great Houghton4.88 Km
Rothersthorpe4.93 Km
Kislingbury5.01 Km
Moulton Park5.07 Km
Milton Malsor5.08 Km
Boughton5.36 Km
Boothville5.46 Km
Standens Barn5.53 Km
Moulton Leys5.63 Km
Little Houghton5.67 Km
Lings5.69 Km
Harpole5.76 Km
Harlestone5.89 Km
Little Billing5.90 Km
Thorplands5.96 Km
Church Brampton6.04 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com