Kettering Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kettering Station?

Kettering train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Kettering is KET. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1857. Postcode for Kettering is NN15 7HJ.

Location informations for Kettering Station

Station Code : KET
Postcode : NN15 7HJ
Latitude : 52.393555
Longitude : -0.731562
DMS coordinates : 52°23'36.79626361272" N 0°43'53.62423139412" W
OS Grid Reference : SP864780
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 654349.88 N: 5807233.11
Current time and date at Kettering is 14:57:57 (07/18/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Kettering DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kettering ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kettering Station



What is the nearest train station to Kettering?

List of Railway Stations near to Kettering
The nearest railway stations to Kettering are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kettering
Wellingborough Station10.66 Km
Corby Station10.99 Km
Market Harborough Station15.40 Km
Northampton Station21.04 Km
Long Buckby Station26.50 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kettering?

List of Stops near to Kettering
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kettering are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kettering
Kettering Rail Station0 m
Kettering Rail Station (Entrance)5 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (in)9 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)64 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)76 m
Bowling Green Bus Stop (o/s)203 m
Bowling Green Bus Stop (opp)214 m
Lake Ave Bus Stop (DEL)249 m
Bus Depot Bus Stop (opp)276 m
Northampton House Bus Stop (opp)296 m

Cities or Towns near Kettering (15 km)

List of places near to Kettering

NameDistance
Kettering0.74 Km
Thorpe Malsor2.90 Km
Little Cransley3.28 Km
Barton Seagrave3.30 Km
Pytchley3.35 Km
Warkton3.46 Km
Great Cransley3.53 Km
Weekley3.56 Km
Broughton3.87 Km
Isham4.66 Km
Loddington4.66 Km
Burton Latimer4.95 Km
Rushton5.37 Km
Rothwell5.60 Km
Geddington5.62 Km
Newton5.65 Km
Cranford St Andrew5.73 Km
Orlingbury5.79 Km
Orton5.93 Km
Mawsley Village6.14 Km
Cranford St John6.39 Km
Grafton Underwood6.43 Km
Little Harrowden6.56 Km
Great Harrowden7.37 Km
Pipewell7.78 Km
Finedon8.05 Km
Little Oakley8.07 Km
Thorpe Underwood8.08 Km
Great Oakley8.10 Km
Desborough8.12 Km
Hardwick8.28 Km
Walgrave8.46 Km
Twywell8.67 Km
Hannington8.68 Km
Slipton8.73 Km
Harrington9.04 Km
Woodwell9.08 Km
Old9.18 Km
Burrow's Bush9.53 Km
Hatton Park9.76 Km
Carlton Purlieus9.89 Km
Great Addington9.99 Km
Woodford10.14 Km
Stanion10.20 Km
Draughton10.37 Km
Little Addington10.45 Km
Wellingborough10.51 Km
Corby10.67 Km
Lamport10.82 Km
Scaldwell10.99 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kettering

Booking.com