Corby Railway Station Location Map, Where is Corby Station?

Corby train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Corby is COR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1847. Postcode for Corby is NN17 1UJ.

Location informations for Corby Station

Station Code : COR
Postcode : NN17 1UJ
Latitude : 52.488851
Longitude : -0.688335
DMS coordinates : 52°29'19.86305223156" N 0°41'18.00745283652" W
OS Grid Reference : SP891886
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 656951.6 N: 5817924
Current time and date at Corby is 19:23:48 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Corby DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Corby ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Corby Station



What is the nearest train station to Corby?

List of Railway Stations near to Corby
The nearest railway stations to Corby are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Corby
Kettering Station10.99 Km
Market Harborough Station15.00 Km
Wellingborough Station20.59 Km
Oakham Station20.62 Km
Stamford Station22.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Corby?

List of Stops near to Corby
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Corby are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Corby
Corby Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Forecourt Bus Stop (in)55 m
Corby Rail Station (Entrance)60 m
St Marks Road Bus Stop (opp)188 m
The White Hart PH Bus Stop (opp)190 m
St Marks Road Bus Stop (adj)213 m
The White Hart PH Bus Stop (o/s)216 m
Kingdom Hall Bus Stop (o/s)234 m
Tesco Bus Stop (o/s)266 m
St James Road Bus Stop (adj)394 m

Cities or Towns near Corby (15 km)

List of places near to Corby

NameDistance
Corby0.89 Km
Stanion2.91 Km
Little Oakley3.08 Km
Great Oakley3.51 Km
Weldon3.66 Km
Rockingham4.09 Km
Cottingham4.94 Km
Newton5.36 Km
Middleton5.39 Km
Caldecott5.46 Km
Gretton5.47 Km
Carlton Purlieus5.77 Km
Geddington5.83 Km
East Carlton5.94 Km
Bringhurst6.09 Km
Great Easton6.19 Km
Brigstock6.26 Km
Pipewell6.27 Km
Deene6.69 Km
Drayton7.04 Km
Deenethorpe7.28 Km
Rushton7.62 Km
Wilbarston7.72 Km
Thorpe by Water7.90 Km
Weekley7.93 Km
Lyddington8.59 Km
Stoke Albany8.65 Km
Warkton8.75 Km
Grafton Underwood8.80 Km
Bulwick8.99 Km
Harringworth8.99 Km
Upper Benefield9.04 Km
Stoke Dry9.09 Km
Nevill Holt9.13 Km
Laxton9.46 Km
Seaton9.65 Km
Ashley9.83 Km
Sudborough10.00 Km
Lower Benefield10.09 Km
Medbourne10.14 Km
Brampton Ash10.20 Km
Kettering10.25 Km
Stockerston10.39 Km
Desborough10.41 Km
Rothwell10.46 Km
Blatherwycke10.60 Km
Blaston11.00 Km
Bisbrooke11.00 Km
Slipton11.04 Km
Thorpe Malsor11.17 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com