Wateringbury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wateringbury Station?

Wateringbury train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Wateringbury is WTR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5241. Postcode for Wateringbury is ME18 5EA.

Location informations for Wateringbury Station

Station Code : WTR
Postcode : ME18 5EA
Latitude : 51.249733
Longitude : 0.422466
DMS coordinates : 51°14'59.03769268392" N 0°25'20.87933295294" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ691528
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 320121.24 N: 5680753.1
Current time and date at Wateringbury is 06:24:33 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Wateringbury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wateringbury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wateringbury Station



What is the nearest train station to Wateringbury?

List of Railway Stations near to Wateringbury
The nearest railway stations to Wateringbury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wateringbury
Yalding Station2.68 Km
East Malling Station4.18 Km
East Farleigh Station4.38 Km
West Malling Station4.71 Km
Beltring Station5.18 Km
Barming Station5.54 Km
Aylesford Station6.49 Km
Maidstone West Station6.89 Km
Maidstone Barracks Station7.06 Km
New Hythe Station7.39 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wateringbury?

List of Stops near to Wateringbury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wateringbury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wateringbury
Wateringbury Rail Station0 m
Wateringbury Rail Station (entrance)13 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)103 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)104 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)192 m
Glebe Meadow Bus Stop (opp)421 m
Glebe Meadow Bus Stop (adj)440 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (o/s)538 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)597 m
The Wateringbury Bus Stop (adj)602 m

Airports Near to Wateringbury

Rochester Airport , UK (12.68 Km)

Cities or Towns near Wateringbury (15 km)

List of places near to Wateringbury

NameDistance
Nettlestead0.62 Km
Wateringbury0.64 Km
Red Hill1.39 Km
Teston1.40 Km
Pizien Well1.67 Km
Livesey Street1.82 Km
West Farleigh2.19 Km
Nettlestead Green2.39 Km
East Malling Heath2.67 Km
Yalding2.71 Km
Hoppers Corner2.85 Km
Farleigh Green2.98 Km
Kettle Corner3.26 Km
Kent Street3.27 Km
Mereworth3.36 Km
Kings Hill3.40 Km
Herne Pound3.61 Km
Congelow3.61 Km
East Barming3.68 Km
Barming3.72 Km
Hale Street3.91 Km
Well Street3.98 Km
Barming Heath4.15 Km
Peckham Bush4.15 Km
St Leonard's Street4.23 Km
Benover4.31 Km
East Farleigh4.35 Km
East Malling4.36 Km
Hunton4.41 Km
Mill Street4.42 Km
West Peckham4.55 Km
Branbridges4.65 Km
Laddingford4.66 Km
New Pound4.73 Km
The Pound4.84 Km
East Peckham4.87 Km
Goose Green4.94 Km
Swanton4.98 Km
West Malling5.09 Km
Cherry Orchard5.12 Km
Addlestead5.26 Km
Snoll Hatch5.34 Km
Dean Street5.34 Km
Coxheath5.36 Km
New Town5.39 Km
Beltring5.42 Km
Gover Hill5.65 Km
Royal British Legion Village5.72 Km
Upper Fant5.78 Km
Offham5.79 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com