Maidstone Barracks Railway Station Location Map, Where is Maidstone Barracks Station?

Maidstone Barracks train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Maidstone Barracks is MDB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5237. Postcode for Maidstone Barracks is ME16 0SQ.

Location informations for Maidstone Barracks Station

Station Code : MDB
Postcode : ME16 0SQ
Latitude : 51.277167
Longitude : 0.51396
DMS coordinates : 51°16'37.8009066252" N 0°30'50.2564847871" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ754561
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 326608.74 N: 5683583.25
Current time and date at Maidstone Barracks is 15:26:57 (07/18/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Maidstone Barracks DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Maidstone Barracks ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Maidstone Barracks Station



What is the nearest train station to Maidstone Barracks?

List of Railway Stations near to Maidstone Barracks
The nearest railway stations to Maidstone Barracks are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone East Station515 m
Maidstone West Station755 m
Barming Station2.58 Km
East Farleigh Station3.18 Km
Aylesford Station4.27 Km
Bearsted Station4.43 Km
East Malling Station5.28 Km
New Hythe Station5.72 Km
West Malling Station6.83 Km
Wateringbury Station7.06 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Maidstone Barracks?

List of Stops near to Maidstone Barracks
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Maidstone Barracks are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone Barracks Rail Station0 m
Maidstone Barracks Rail Station (entrance 1)10 m
Maidstone Barracks Rail Station (entrance 2)19 m
Maidstone Barracks Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)23 m
Buckland Hill Bus Stop (E-bound)141 m
Gallagher Stadium Bus Stop (o/s)292 m
Bower Mount Road Bus Stop (opp)360 m
Bower Mount Road Bus Stop (adj)373 m
Somerfield Hospital Bus Stop (Stop B)407 m
Somerfield Hospital Bus Stop (Stop A)410 m

Airports Near to Maidstone Barracks

Rochester Airport , UK (8.34 Km)

Cities or Towns near Maidstone Barracks (15 km)

List of places near to Maidstone Barracks

NameDistance
Maidstone0.66 Km
Fant1.12 Km
Lower Fant1.40 Km
Ringlestone1.43 Km
Tovil1.44 Km
Upper Fant1.50 Km
Allington1.59 Km
Cherry Orchard1.94 Km
Penenden Heath2.00 Km
Harbourland2.29 Km
Grove Green2.50 Km
Sandling2.51 Km
Barming Heath2.94 Km
Forstal3.13 Km
Dean Street3.17 Km
Royal British Legion Village3.24 Km
Barming3.35 Km
East Barming3.38 Km
Shepway3.44 Km
Boxley3.46 Km
Pratling Street3.47 Km
East Farleigh3.49 Km
Loose Hill3.61 Km
Weavering Street3.64 Km
Aylesford3.70 Km
Willington3.77 Km
Roseacre3.85 Km
Kettle Corner4.02 Km
Ware Street4.11 Km
Loose4.12 Km
Bearsted4.23 Km
Detling4.30 Km
Hoppers Corner4.38 Km
Millhall4.66 Km
Ditton4.74 Km
Farleigh Green4.82 Km
Green Hill4.86 Km
Park Wood4.90 Km
Boughton Green5.00 Km
Otham5.01 Km
Boughton Monchelsea5.04 Km
Coxheath5.13 Km
West Farleigh5.15 Km
Eccles5.16 Km
Kit's Coty5.17 Km
Three Tees5.17 Km
East Malling5.34 Km
Thurnham5.50 Km
Livesey Street5.53 Km
Westfield Sole5.54 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com